AMD Ryzensets 7 5700X Processor (8 cores/16 threads, 65W DTP, Socket AM4, 36 MB cache, up to 4.6 GHz max boost, no cooler)

AMD Ryzen 7 5700X processor 3.4 GHz 32 MB L3 Box

AMD Ryzensets 7 5700X Processor (8 cores/16 threads, 65W DTP, Socket AM4, 36 MB cache, up to 4.6 GHz max boost, no cooler)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£184.99
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzensets 7 5700X Processor (8 cores/16 threads, 65W DTP, Socket AM4, 36 MB cache, up to 4.6 GHz max boost, no cooler)

Cheapest Total Price
£184.99
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzensets 7 5700X Processor (8 cores/16 threads, 65W DTP, Socket AM4, 36 MB cache, up to 4.6 GHz max boost, no cooler)

Cheapest Total Price
£184.99
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzensets 7 5700X Processor (8 cores/16 threads, 65W DTP, Socket AM4, 36 MB cache, up to 4.6 GHz max boost, no cooler)

£185.50
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzen 7 5700X 8 Core AM4 CPU/Processor

1 day
£189.98
Delivery from £5.48

AMD Ryzen 7 5700X CPU Eight Core 3.4GHz Processor Socket AM4 - Retail

Unknown
£189.99
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzen 7 5700X 8 Core/16 Thread AM4 CPU

1-3 working days
£193.99
Delivery from £3.95

AMD Ryzensets 7 5700X Processor (8 cores/16 threads, 65W DTP, Socket AM4, 36 MB cache, up to 4.6 GHz max boost, no cooler)

In stock
£196.99
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzensets 7 5700X Processor (8 cores/16 threads, 65W DTP, Socket AM4, 36 MB cache, up to 4.6 GHz max boost, no cooler)

£199.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
AMD Ryzensets 7 5700X Processor (8 cores/16 threads, 65W DTP, Socket AM4, 36 MB cache, up to 4.6 GHz max boost, no cooler)

Cheapest offer

8 cores, 16 threads, 4.6 GHz boost clock, 65W TDP, Max Operating Temp 90°C Unlocked for Overclocking: Yes OS Support: Windows 11 - 64-Bit Edition, Windows 10 - 64-Bit Edition, RHEL x86 64-Bit, Ubuntu x86 64-Bit Operating System (OS) support will vary by manufacturer. Compatible with 500 and 400 chipset Series AM4 motherboards In the box (AMD Ryzen CPU, Bezel sticker, Instructions/warranty sheet, BIOS insert)
£184.99
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 85423119

Processor special features

Intel® Hyper Threading Technology (Intel® HT Technology) No

Features

PCI Express slots version 4.0
Market segment Desktop

Graphics

On-board graphics card No
Discrete graphics card No
Discrete graphics card model Not available
On-board graphics card model Not available

Memory

ECC Yes
Non-ECC Yes
Memory channels Dual-channel
Memory clock speeds supported by processor 2667,2933,3200 MHz
Memory types supported by processor DDR4-SDRAM

Processor

Processor cache 32 MB
Processor lithography 7 nm
Processor family AMD Ryzen™ 7
Processor base frequency 3.4 GHz
Processor model 5700X
Processor generation AMD Ryzen 5000 Series
Processor manufacturer AMD
Cooler included No
Box Yes
Processor socket Socket AM4
Thermal Design Power (TDP) 65 W
Processor boost frequency 4.6 GHz
Processor operating modes 64-bit
Processor cores 8
Processor threads 16
Processor cache type L3

Product information

At a glance

• 8 cores and 16 threads for efficient multitasking.
• High clock speeds for superior gaming performance.
• Future-ready with easy upgrade capabilities.

Similar products

CyberPowerPC Luxe Gaming PC - AMD Ryzen 7 9800X3D, Nvidia RTX 5070, 32GB RAM, 1TB NVMe SSD, 650W PSU, Windows 11, Liquid Cooling, V100R
£1,709.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X processor 3.8 GHz 40 MB L2 & L3 Box
£237.00
Compare 47 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G processor 3.8 GHz 16 MB L3 Box
£170.00
Compare 28 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.65
CyberPowerPC Wyvern Gaming PC - AMD Ryzen 7 5700X, Nvidia RTX 5060 Ti, 16GB RAM, 1TB NVMe SSD, 650W PSU, Wi-Fi, Windows 11, Prism Panoramic Black
£979.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery