AMD Ryzensets 7 7700 Processor (radeon integrated graphics, 8 cores/16 threads, 65W DTP, AM5 Socket,40MB Cache, up to 5.3 GHz max boost, Wraith prism Cooler)

AMD Ryzen 7 7700 processor 3.8 GHz 32 MB L2 & L3 Box

AMD Ryzensets 7 7700 Processor (radeon integrated graphics, 8 cores/16 threads, 65W DTP, AM5 Socket,40MB Cache, up to 5.3 GHz max boost, Wraith prism Cooler)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£230.00
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzen 7 7700 8 Core AM5 CPU/Processor

1 day
£248.99
Delivery from £5.48

AMD Ryzen™ 7 7700 Processor

3-5 working days
£249.00
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzen 7 7700 8 Core/16 Thread AM5 CPU

1-3 working days
£249.99
Delivery from £3.95

AMD Ryzen 7 7700 Eight Core Socket AM5 5.3GHz Processor - 100-100000592BOX

Unknown
£259.99
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzensets 7 7700 Processor (radeon integrated graphics, 8 cores/16 threads, 65W DTP, AM5 Socket,40MB Cache, up to 5.3 GHz max boost, Wraith prism Cooler)

In stock
£262.75
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzensets 7 7700 Processor (radeon integrated graphics, 8 cores/16 threads, 65W DTP, AM5 Socket,40MB Cache, up to 5.3 GHz max boost, Wraith prism Cooler)

In stock
£272.64
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzen™ 7 7700, AM5, Zen 4, 8 Core, 16 Thread, 3.8GHz, 5.3GHz Turbo, 32MB Cac

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£287.40
Free Delivery

AMD Ryzensets 7 7700 Processor (radeon integrated graphics, 8 cores/16 threads, 65W DTP, AM5 Socket,40MB Cache, up to 5.3 GHz max boost, Wraith prism Cooler)

In stock
£288.50
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
AMD Ryzensets 7 7700 Processor (radeon integrated graphics, 8 cores/16 threads, 65W DTP, AM5 Socket,40MB Cache, up to 5.3 GHz max boost, Wraith prism Cooler)

Cheapest offer

8 Cores and 16 processing threads, based on AMD "Zen 4" architecture 5.3 GHz Max Boost, unlocked for overclocking, 40 MB cache, DDR5-5200 support For the state-of-the-art Socket AM5 platform, can support PCIe 5.0 on select 600 Series motherboards Wraith Prism RGB LED Cooler Included
£230.00
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Features

Compatible operating systems Windows 11 - 64-Bit Edition Windows 10 - 64-Bit Edition RHEL x86 64-Bit Ubuntu x86 64-Bit
PCI Express slots version 5.0
Market segment Desktop

Graphics

On-board graphics card Yes
Discrete graphics card No
Discrete graphics card model Not available
On-board graphics card base frequency 400 MHz
On-board graphics card dynamic frequency (max) 2200 MHz
On-board graphics card model AMD Radeon Graphics

Memory

ECC Yes
Non-ECC Yes
Memory channels Dual-channel
Memory clock speeds supported by processor 3600,5200 MHz
Memory types supported by processor DDR5-SDRAM

Processor

Processor cache 32 MB
Processor lithography 5 nm
Processor family AMD Ryzen™ 7
Processor base frequency 3.8 GHz
Processor model 7700
Processor generation AMD Ryzen 7000 Series
Processor manufacturer AMD
Cooler included Yes
Box Yes
Processor socket Socket AM5
Thermal Design Power (TDP) 65 W
Processor boost frequency 5.3 GHz
Processor operating modes 64-bit
Processor cores 8
Processor threads 16
Processor cache type L2 & L3

Product information

At a glance

• 8 cores, 16 threads for superior multitasking.
• Fast speeds up to 5.4 GHz turbo boost.
• Stylish design with efficient cooling solution.

Similar products

CyberPowerPC Luxe Gaming PC - AMD Ryzen 7 9800X3D, Nvidia RTX 5070, 32GB RAM, 1TB NVMe SSD, 650W PSU, Windows 11, Liquid Cooling, V100R
£1,709.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X processor 3.8 GHz 40 MB L2 & L3 Box
£237.00
Compare 47 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G processor 3.8 GHz 16 MB L3 Box
£170.00
Compare 27 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.65
CyberPowerPC Wyvern Gaming PC - AMD Ryzen 7 5700X, Nvidia RTX 5060 Ti, 16GB RAM, 1TB NVMe SSD, 650W PSU, Wi-Fi, Windows 11, Prism Panoramic Black
£979.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery