Apple 13" MacBook Air, M5, 24GB RAM, 10 Core GPU, 1TB, 2026 - Midnight, Black
Apple MacBook Air 2026 13in M5 24GB 1TB - Midnight
Cheapest Total Price
3 to 5 days
£1,799.00
Free Delivery
Apple 13" MacBook Air, M5, 24GB RAM, 10 Core GPU, 1TB, 2026 - Midnight, Black
Cheapest Total Price
3 to 12 days
£1,799.00
Free Delivery
13-inch MacBook Air Apple M5 10-core CPU 10-core GPU 24GB Ram 1TB SSD Midnight
Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 39 - 46 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£1,799.00
Free Delivery
Apple Macbook Air (M5, 2026) 13 Inch With 10-Core Cpu And 10-Core Gpu, 24Gb Unified Memory, 1Tb Ssd Midnight
Cheapest Price
Check retailer for delivery time
£1,799.00
Delivery from £3.99
APPLE MacBook Air 13.6" (2026) - M5, 1 TB SSD, RAM 24 GB, Midnight, Blue
Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£1,799.00
Delivery from £5.99
Apple Macbook Air (M5, 2026) 13 Inch With 10-Core Cpu And 10-Core Gpu, 24Gb Unified Memory, 1Tb Ssd Midnight
Check retailer for delivery time
£1,864.00
Delivery from £3.99
Apple Macbook Air (M5, 2026) 13 Inch With 10-Core Cpu And 10-Core Gpu, 24Gb Unified Memory, 1Tb Ssd Midnight
Check retailer for delivery time
£1,884.00
Delivery from £3.99
Product Information
Other features
| Warranty period | 1 year(s) |
Packaging content
| AC adapter included | No |
| Cables included | USB Type-C to MagSafe 3 |
Video
| Video formats supported | HEVC, H.264, AV1, ProRes |
Performance
| Repairability index | 6.8 |
| Ambient light sensor | Yes |
Design
| Product type | Laptop |
| Colour name | Midnight |
| Introduction month | March |
| Introduction year | 2026 |
| Form factor | Clamshell |
| Product colour | Navy |
Ports & interfaces
| USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode | Yes |
| Charging port type | MagSafe 3 |
| Docking connector | Yes |
| Headphone outputs | 1 |
| Intel® Thunderbolt 4 | Yes |
| Thunderbolt 4 ports quantity | 2 |
Network
| Wireless networking chip | Apple N1 |
| Thread networking technology | Yes |
| Mobile network generation | Not supported |
| Bluetooth version | 6.0 |
| Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) | Yes |
| Bluetooth | Yes |
| Ethernet LAN | No |
| Wi-Fi standards | Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) |
| Mobile network connection | No |
| Top Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) |
Camera
| Front camera resolution | 1920 x 1080 pixels |
| Front camera HD type | Full HD |
| Front camera resolution (numeric) | 12 MP |
| Front camera | Yes |
Audio
| Dolby technologies | Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby Atmos |
| Microphone modes | Voice Isolation, Wide Spectrum |
| Audio formats supported | AAC, MP3, ALAC, FLAC |
| Built-in microphone | Yes |
| Number of microphones | 3 |
| Number of built-in speakers | 4 |
| Spatial audio | Yes |
Graphics
| Memory bandwidth (max) | 153 GB/s |
| Ray tracing acceleration | Yes |
| On-board graphics card 6K support | Yes |
| On-board graphics card 8K support | Yes |
| On-board graphics card 4K support | Yes |
| On-board graphics card cores | 10 |
| On-board graphics card model | Apple GPU |
| Discrete graphics card | No |
| On-board graphics card family | Apple |
| On-board graphics card | Yes |
| On-board GPU manufacturer | Apple |
| Discrete graphics card model | Not available |
Storage
| Compatible memory cards | Not supported |
| Card reader integrated | No |
| SSD capacity | 1 TB |
| Optical drive type | No |
| Number of SSDs installed | 1 |
| Total SSDs capacity | 1 TB |
| Intel® Optane™ Memory module installed | No |
| Storage media | SSD |
| Total storage capacity | 1 TB |
Memory
| Maximum internal memory | 24 GB |
| Memory form factor | On-board |
| Internal memory | 24 GB |
Neural processor unit (NPU)
| Neural processor unit (NPU) | Apple Neural Engine (ANE) |
| Neural processor unit (NPU) cores | 16 |
Processor
| Processor manufacturer | Apple |
| Processor model | M5 |
| Processor generation | Apple M 5th Gen |
| Processor family | Apple M |
| Efficient cores | 6 |
| Processor cores | 10 |
Packaging data
| Package width | 55.4 mm |
| Package depth | 335.5 mm |
| Package height | 244.8 mm |
| Package weight | 1.65 kg |
Weight & dimensions
| Weight | 1.23 kg |
| Height | 11.3 mm |
| Depth | 215 mm |
| Width | 304.1 mm |
Display
| High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported | Yes |
| High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology | High Dynamic Range 10+ (HDR10 Plus), Dolby Vision, High Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10), Hybrid Log-Gamma (HLG) |
| Number of external displays supported | 2 |
| True Tone technology | Yes |
| Pixel density | 224 ppi |
| Display brightness | 500 cd/m² |
| LED backlight | Yes |
| Display number of colours | 1.07 billion colours |
| Panel type | IPS |
| Display technology marketing name | Liquid Retina |
| Touchscreen | No |
| Display resolution | 2560 x 1664 pixels |
| Display diagonal | 34.5 cm (13.6") |
Operational conditions
| Operating temperature (T-T) | 10 - 35 °C |
| Storage temperature (T-T) | -25 - 45 °C |
| Operating relative humidity (H-H) | 0 - 90% |
| Operating altitude | 0 - 3000 m |
| Non-operating altitude | 0 - 4500 m |
| Maximum shipping altitude | 10500 m |
Security
| Fingerprint reader | Yes |
Power
| USB Power Delivery (USB PD) | Yes |
| USB Type-C charging port | Yes |
| USB Type-C required charging power (min) | 30 W |
| USB Type-C required charging power (max) | 72 W |
Battery
| Battery technology | Lithium Polymer (LiPo) |
| Fast charging | Yes |
| Continuous video playback time (streamed) (max) | 18 h |
| Browsing time (Wi-Fi) (max) | 15 h |
| Battery capacity | 53.8 Wh |
Brand-specific features
| Accessibility features | VoiceOver, Zoom, Voice Control, Switch Control, Closed Captions, Live Captions, Accessibility Reader, Live Speech, Motion & display and text settings, Personal Voice |
| Brand specific technologies | Wide color (P3) |
Processor special features
| Video decode engine | Yes |
| Video encode engine | Yes |
Software
| Apple Intelligence | Yes |
| Operating system installed | macOS Tahoe |
| Pre-installed software | App Store, Books, Calendar, Contacts, FaceTime, Find My, Freeform, Games, GarageBand, Home, iMovie, iPhone Mirroring, Journal, Keynote, Mail, Maps, Messages, Music, News, Notes, Numbers, Pages, Passwords, Phone, Photo Booth, Photos, Podcasts, Preview, QuickTime Player, Reminders, Safari, Shortcuts, Stocks, Time Machine, Tips, TV, Voice Memos, Weather |
Keyboard
| Pressure sensing trackpad | Yes |
| Pointing device | Trackpad |
| Numeric keypad | No |
| Keyboard backlit | Yes |
Product information
At a glance
- High-speed processing: Experience rapid multitasking efficiency.
- Exceptional battery longevity: Up to 18 hours usage.
- Sleek and portable: Lightweight for easy transport.
9 Variants from £1,199.99
Apple MacBook Air 15 inch 2025 M5 10C CPU 10C GPU 16 GB 512 GB MDVH4B/A Midnight
£1,299.00
GBP 1,299.00 / Unit
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Apple MacBook Air 13-inch Laptop M5 chip16GB Unified Memory, 512GB SSD, 12MP Center Stage, Touch ID, Wi-Fi 7; Sky Blue
£1,199.99
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Apple MacBook Air 13 Inch M5 24GB RAM 1TB SSD 2026 - Silver
£1,599.00
Laptopsdirect.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Apple MacBook Air 13 Inch M5 24GB RAM 1TB SSD 2026 - Sky Blue
£1,641.97
Laptopsdirect.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Apple MacBook Air 13-inch Laptop M5 chip, 6GB Unified Memory, 1TB SSD, Midnight
£1,399.99
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Similar products
Apple MacBook Pro 2020 13.3in M1 8GB 256GB - Space Grey
£780.95
esupply.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Apple MacBook Air 2022 13.6in M2 8GB 500GB - Silver
£999.97
Appliancesdirect.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95