Apple 16" MacBook Pro, M5 Pro, 24GB RAM, 20 Core GPU, 1TB, 2026 - Silver, Silver

Apple MacBook Pro 16.2-inch Laptop with M5 Pro chip with 18 core CPU and 20 core GPU: Built for AI, Liquid Retina XDR Display, 24GB Unified Memory, 1TB SSD, Wi-Fi 7; Silver

Apple 16" MacBook Pro, M5 Pro, 24GB RAM, 20 Core GPU, 1TB, 2026 - Silver, Silver

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 12 days
£2,699.00
Free Delivery

Apple MacBook Pro 16 Inch M5 Pro 24GB RAM 1TB SSD 2026 - Silver

1-3 working days
£2,704.97
Delivery from £6.95

16-inch MacBook Pro Apple M5 Pro 18-core CPU 20-core GPU 24GB Ram 1TB SSD Silver

Will usually delivered within 1 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£2,874.00
Free Delivery

Apple MacBook Pro 16-inch : M5 Pro chip with 18-core CPU and 20-core GPU, 24GB, 1TB SSD - Silver

3-5 working days
£2,885.99
Free Delivery

APPLE MacBook Pro 16" (2026) - M5 Pro, 1 TB SSD, RAM 24 GB, Silver, Silver/Grey

3-5 working days
£2,999.00
Delivery from £5.99

Apple MacBook Pro 16-inch : M5 Pro chip with 18-core CPU and 20-core GPU, 24GB,

Will usually delivered within 4 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£3,015.00
Free Delivery

Apple 16In Macbook Pro M5 Pro Chip W/18C Cpu /20C Gpu 24/1Tb Slvr

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£3,080.15
Free Delivery

Apple MacBook Pro 16-inch : M5 Pro chip with 18-core CPU and 20-core GPU, 24GB,

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£3,303.99
GBP 3,303.99 / Unit
Free Delivery
Apple 16" MacBook Pro, M5 Pro, 24GB RAM, 20 Core GPU, 1TB, 2026 - Silver, Silver

Cheapest offer

The 16-inch MacBook Pro with the M5 Pro chip brings next-generation speed and powerful on-device AI to personal, professional and creative tasks. With all-day battery life and a breathtaking Liquid Retina XDR display, it's pro in every way.
£2,699.00
3 to 12 days
ao.com (UK)

Product Information

Other features

Warranty period 1 year(s)

Packaging content

AC adapter included No
Cables included USB Type-C to MagSafe 3

Video

Video formats supported H.264, HEVC, ProRes, ProRes RAW, AV1

Performance

Repairability index 7.4
Ambient light sensor Yes
Voice control Yes

Design

Product type Laptop
Introduction month March
Introduction year 2026
Housing material Aluminium
Form factor Clamshell
Product colour Silver

Ports & interfaces

USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode Yes
Charging port type MagSafe 3
Docking connector Yes
Headphone outputs 1
Intel® Thunderbolt 5 Yes
Thunderbolt 5 ports quantity 3
HDMI ports quantity 1

Network

Wireless networking chip Apple N1
Thread networking technology Yes
Mobile network generation Not supported
Bluetooth version 6.0
Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) Yes
Bluetooth Yes
Ethernet LAN No
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Mobile network connection No
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)

Camera

Smart framing Center Stage
Front camera resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels
Front camera HD type Full HD
Front camera resolution (numeric) 12 MP
Front camera Yes

Audio

Microphone modes Voice Isolation, Wide Spectrum
Built-in microphone Yes
Number of microphones 3
Number of built-in speakers 6
Spatial audio Yes

Graphics

Memory bandwidth (max) 307 GB/s
Ray tracing acceleration Yes
On-board graphics card 6K support Yes
On-board graphics card 8K support Yes
On-board graphics card 4K support Yes
On-board graphics card cores 20
On-board graphics card model Apple GPU
Discrete graphics card No
On-board graphics card family Apple
On-board graphics card Yes
On-board GPU manufacturer Apple
Discrete graphics card model Not available

Storage

Compatible memory cards SDXC
Card reader integrated Yes
SSD capacity 1 TB
Optical drive type No
Number of SSDs installed 1
Total SSDs capacity 1 TB
Intel® Optane™ Memory module installed No
Storage media SSD
Total storage capacity 1 TB

Memory

Maximum internal memory 24 GB
Memory form factor On-board
Internal memory 24 GB

Neural processor unit (NPU)

Neural processor unit (NPU) Apple Neural Engine (ANE)
Neural processor unit (NPU) cores 16

Processor

Processor manufacturer Apple
Processor model M5 Pro
Processor generation Apple M 5th Gen
Processor family Apple M
Efficient cores 6
Performance cores 12
Processor cores 18

Packaging data

Package width 61.4 mm
Package depth 399 mm
Package height 290 mm
Package weight 3.02 kg

Weight & dimensions

Weight 2.14 kg
Height 16.8 mm
Depth 248.1 mm
Width 355.7 mm

Display

Maximum refresh rate 120 Hz
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology Dolby Vision, High Dynamic Range 10+ (HDR10 Plus), High Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10), Hybrid Log-Gamma (HLG), Extreme Dynamic Range (XDR)
ProMotion technology Yes
Number of external displays supported 3
Contrast ratio (typical) 1000000:1
True Tone technology Yes
Pixel density 254 ppi
Display brightness 1000 cd/m²
Maximum display brightness (HDR) 1600 cd/m²
Standard Dynamic Range (SDR) brightness 1000 cd/m²
Display glass type Standard glass
Display number of colours 1.073 billion colours
Display technology marketing name Liquid Retina XDR
Touchscreen No
Display resolution 3456 x 2234 pixels
Display diagonal 41.1 cm (16.2")

Sustainability

Sustainability certificates ENERGY STAR

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 10 - 35 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -25 - 45 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 90%
Operating altitude 0 - 3000 m
Maximum shipping altitude 10668 m

Security

Fingerprint reader Yes

Power

USB Power Delivery (USB PD) Yes
USB Type-C charging port Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (min) 94 W
USB Type-C required charging power (max) 140 W

Battery

Battery technology Lithium Polymer (LiPo)
Fast charging Yes
Continuous video playback time (max) 24 h
Browsing time (Wi-Fi) (max) 17 h
Battery capacity 100 Wh

Brand-specific features

Accessibility features VoiceOver, Zoom, Voice Control, Switch Control, Closed Captions, Live Captions, Accessibility Reader, Personal Voice, Live Speech, Motion & display and text settings
Brand specific technologies Wide color (P3)

Processor special features

Video decode engine Yes
Video encode engine Yes

Software

Apple Intelligence Yes
Operating system installed macOS Tahoe
Pre-installed software App Store; Books; Calendar; Contacts; FaceTime; Find My; Freeform; Games; GarageBand; Home; iMovie; iPhone Mirroring; Journal; Keynote; Mail; Maps; Messages; Music; News; Notes; Numbers; Pages; Passwords; Phone; Photo Booth; Photos; Podcasts; Preview; QuickTime Player; Reminders; Safari; Shortcuts; Stocks; Time Machine; Tips; TV; Voice Memos; Weather

Keyboard

Pressure sensing trackpad Yes
Pointing device Trackpad
Numeric keypad No
Keyboard backlit Yes

Product information

At a glance

• Powerful M5 chip: Lightning-fast processing capabilities.
• Long-lasting battery: Extended usage without recharging.
• Sleek design: Lightweight and durable construction.

Similar products

Apple MacBook Pro 2020 13.3in M1 8GB 256GB - Space Grey
£780.95
Go to shop
esupply.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Apple MacBook Pro, M5, 24GB RAM, 10 Core GPU, 1TB, 2025 - Space Black, Black
£2,099.97
Compare 12 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Apple MacBook Neo 13in A18 Pro 8GB 256GB Silver PreOrder
£619.97
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Apple MacBook Pro 16-inch : M5 Pro chip with 18-core CPU and 20-core GPU, 24GB, 1TB SSD - Space Black
£2,399.00
GBP 2,399.00 / kg
Compare 12 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery