Apple 13-inch MacBook Neo (2026) - A18 Pro chip with 6-core CPU and 5-core GPU, 8GB, 512GB SSD, Touch ID - Indigo
Apple MacBook Neo 13 Inch A18 Pro 8GB RAM 512GB SSD 2026 - Indigo
Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£679.00
Delivery from £6.95
Apple MacBook Neo 13-inch Laptop with A18 Pro chip: Built for AI and Apple Intelligence, Liquid Retina Display, 8GB Unified Memory, 512GB SSD Storage, 1080p FaceTime HD Camera, Touch ID; Indigo
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£699.00
Free Delivery
Apple 13" MacBook Neo, A18 Pro chip, 8GB RAM, 5 Core GPU, 512GB, 2026 - Indigo, Purple
3 to 12 days
£699.00
Free Delivery
Apple MacBook Neo 13 Inch A18 2026 6C CPU 5C GPU 8 GB 512 GB MGFG4B/A Indigo
Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£699.00
GBP 699.00 / Unit
Free Delivery
Apple MacBook Neo 13 Inch A18 Pro 8GB RAM 512GB SSD 2026 - Indigo MHFG4B/A
Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£764.97
Free Delivery
APPLE MacBook Neo 13" (2026) - A18 Pro, 512 GB SSD, Indigo, Blue
3-5 working days
£799.00
Delivery from £5.99
Apple MacBook Neo 13" A18 Pro 6-Core CPU 8GB RAM 512GB SSD MacOS Indig
1 day
£799.00
Delivery from £11.50
Product Information
Other features
| Warranty period | 1 year(s) |
Packaging content
| AC adapter included | No |
| Cables included | USB Type-C |
Video
| Video formats supported | HEVC, H.264, AV1 |
Performance
| Repairability index | 6.8 |
Design
| Product type | Laptop |
| Introduction month | March |
| Introduction year | 2026 |
| Form factor | Clamshell |
| Product colour | Indigo |
Ports & interfaces
| USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode | Yes |
| USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity | 1 |
| USB 2.0 Type-C ports quantity | 1 |
| Charging port type | USB Type-C |
| Headphone outputs | 1 |
Network
| Mobile network generation | Not supported |
| Bluetooth version | 6.0 |
| Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) | Yes |
| Bluetooth | Yes |
| Ethernet LAN | No |
| Wi-Fi standards | Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) |
| Mobile network connection | No |
| Top Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) |
Camera
| Front camera resolution | 1920 x 1080 pixels |
| Front camera HD type | Full HD |
| Front camera | Yes |
Audio
| Dolby technologies | Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby Atmos |
| Microphone modes | Voice Isolation, Wide Spectrum |
| Audio formats supported | AAC, MP3, ALAC, FLAC |
| Built-in microphone | Yes |
| Number of microphones | 2 |
| Number of built-in speakers | 2 |
| Spatial audio | Yes |
Graphics
| Memory bandwidth (max) | 60 GB/s |
| Ray tracing acceleration | Yes |
| On-board graphics card 4K support | Yes |
| On-board graphics card cores | 5 |
| On-board graphics card model | Apple GPU |
| Discrete graphics card | No |
| On-board graphics card family | Apple |
| On-board graphics card | Yes |
| On-board GPU manufacturer | Apple |
| Discrete graphics card model | Not available |
Storage
| Compatible memory cards | Not supported |
| Card reader integrated | No |
| SSD capacity | 512 GB |
| Optical drive type | No |
| Number of SSDs installed | 1 |
| Total SSDs capacity | 512 GB |
| Intel® Optane™ Memory module installed | No |
| Storage media | SSD |
| Total storage capacity | 512 GB |
Memory
| Maximum internal memory | 8 GB |
| Memory form factor | On-board |
| Internal memory | 8 GB |
Neural processor unit (NPU)
| Neural processor unit (NPU) | Apple Neural Engine (ANE) |
| Neural processor unit (NPU) cores | 16 |
Processor
| Processor manufacturer | Apple |
| Processor model | A18 Pro |
| Processor family | Apple A |
| Efficient cores | 4 |
| Performance cores | 2 |
| Processor cores | 6 |
Packaging data
| Package width | 52.7 mm |
| Package depth | 320.6 mm |
| Package height | 227.8 mm |
| Package weight | 1.79 kg |
Weight & dimensions
| Weight | 1.23 kg |
| Height | 12.7 mm |
| Depth | 206.4 mm |
| Width | 297.5 mm |
Display
| High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported | Yes |
| High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology | High Dynamic Range 10+ (HDR10 Plus), High Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10), Hybrid Log-Gamma (HLG), Dolby Vision |
| Number of external displays supported | 1 |
| RGB colour space | sRGB |
| Pixel density | 219 ppi |
| Display brightness | 500 cd/m² |
| LED backlight | Yes |
| Display number of colours | 1.07 billion colours |
| Panel type | IPS |
| Display technology marketing name | Liquid Retina |
| Touchscreen | No |
| Display resolution | 2408 x 1506 pixels |
| Display diagonal | 33 cm (13") |
Operational conditions
| Operating temperature (T-T) | 10 - 35 °C |
| Storage temperature (T-T) | -25 - 45 °C |
| Operating relative humidity (H-H) | 0 - 90% |
| Operating altitude | 0 - 3000 m |
| Non-operating altitude | 0 - 4500 m |
| Maximum shipping altitude | 10500 m |
Security
| Fingerprint reader | Yes |
Power
| USB Power Delivery (USB PD) | Yes |
| USB Type-C charging port | Yes |
| USB Type-C required charging power (min) | 20 W |
| USB Type-C required charging power (max) | 35 W |
Battery
| Battery technology | Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion) |
| Continuous video playback time (streamed) (max) | 16 h |
| Browsing time (Wi-Fi) (max) | 11 h |
| Battery capacity | 36.5 Wh |
Brand-specific features
| Accessibility features | Voice Control, VoiceOver, Zoom, Increase Contrast, Reduce Motion, Siri and Dictation, Switch Control, Closed Captions, Text to Speech |
Processor special features
| Video decode engine | Yes |
| Video encode engine | Yes |
| Intel® Evo™ Platform Verified | No |
Software
| Apple Intelligence | Yes |
| Operating system installed | macOS Tahoe |
| Pre-installed software | App Store, Books, Calendar, Contacts, FaceTime, Find My, Freeform, Games, GarageBand, Home, iMovie, iPhone Mirroring, Journal, Keynote, Mail, Maps, Messages, Music, News, Notes, Numbers, Pages, Passwords, Phone, Photo Booth, Photos, Podcasts, Preview, QuickTime Player, Reminders, Safari, Shortcuts, Stocks, Time Machine, Tips, TV, Voice Memos, Weather |
Keyboard
| Pointing device | Trackpad |
| Numeric keypad | No |
| Keyboard backlit | No |
Product information
At a glance
- Powerful M2 chip for exceptional performance.
- Sleek design with lightweight, portable build.
- Eco-friendly materials and long-lasting durability.
7 Variants from £599.97
Apple MacBook Neo 13 Inch A18 Pro 8GB RAM 512GB SSD 2026 - Silver
£699.97
Laptopsdirect.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Apple MacBook Neo 13 Inch A18 Pro 8GB RAM 256GB SSD 2026 - Silver
£619.97
Laptopsdirect.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Apple MacBook Neo 13 Inch A18 Pro 8GB RAM 512GB SSD 2026 - Blush
£699.00
Laptopsdirect.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Apple MacBook Neo 13 Inch A18 Pro 8GB RAM 256GB SSD 2026 - Citrus
£629.00
Laptopsdirect.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Similar products
Apple MacBook Air 13-inch : M3 chip with 8-core CPU and 8-core GPU, 8GB, 256GB SSD - Midnight
£899.97
Appliancesdirect.co.uk
Free Delivery
Apple Magic Keyboard for iPad Pro 13-inch (M4) - German - Black
£351.34
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery