Apple MacBook Neo 13-inch Laptop with A18 Pro chip: Built for AI and Apple Intelligence, Liquid Retina Display, 8GB Unified Memory, 512GB SSD Storage, 1080p FaceTime HD Camera, Touch ID; Silver

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£699.97
Free Delivery

Apple MacBook Neo 13 Inch A18 Pro 8GB RAM 512GB SSD 2026 - Silver

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£699.97
Delivery from £6.95

Apple MacBook Neo 13" A18 Pro 6-Core CPU 8GB RAM 512GB SSD MacOS Silve

1 day
£729.00
Delivery from £11.50

NEW SEALED Apple MacBook Neo 13" A18 Pro 8GB 512GB SSD Touch ID Indigo INC. VAT

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£749.99
GBP 749.99 / Unit
Delivery from £24.95

Apple MacBook Neo 13 Inch A18 Pro 8GB RAM 512GB SSD 2026 - Silver MHFC4B/A

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£788.97
Free Delivery

Apple 13" MacBook Neo, A18 Pro chip, 8GB RAM, 5 Core GPU, 512GB, 2026 - Silver, Silver

3 to 12 days
£799.00
Free Delivery

APPLE MacBook Neo 13" (2026) - A18 Pro, 512 GB SSD, Silver, Silver/Grey

3-5 working days
£799.00
Delivery from £5.99
Apple MacBook Neo 13-inch Laptop with A18 Pro chip: Built for AI and Apple Intelligence, Liquid Retina Display, 8GB Unified Memory, 512GB SSD Storage, 1080p FaceTime HD Camera, Touch ID; Silver

Cheapest offer

THE MOST COLOURFUL MACBOOK LINEUP EVER - Choose from Silver, Blush, Citrus or Indigo - each with a colour-coordinated keyboard to complete the look. And with a durable aluminium design, MacBook Neo is built to go wherever you go. POWER FOR EVERYDAY TASKS - Ready the moment you open it, MacBook Neo with the A18 Pro chip delivers the performance and AI capabilities you need to get things done, whether you’re editing family photos, powering through spreadsheets, using AI to summarise class notes or playing the latest Apple Arcade game. UP TO 16 HOURS OF BATTERY LIFE3 - With all-day battery life, MacBook Neo is equipped to go the distance for everyday users and students - from early-morning classes to late-night study sessions. A BRILLIANT 13-INCH DISPLAY - Feast your eyes on the gorgeous Liquid Retina display. A 2408x1506 resolution, up to 500 nits of brightness and support for one billion colours provide vivid images and crisp text. LOOK AND SOUND GREAT - MacBook Neo comes with a 1080p FaceTime HD camera, a dual-mic array to enhance your voice for crystal-clear calls, and two side-firing speakers for immersive sound with Spatial Audio. BUILT FOR AI - Apple silicon, and every major component that powers it, is designed to efficiently run on-device AI activities. And Apple Intelligence helps you write, express yourself and get things done effortlessly with groundbreaking privacy protections at every step. MACOS RUNS APPS FAST - All your go-to apps run lightning fast in macOS, including built-in apps like FaceTime4 and Messages. IF YOU LOVE IPHONE, YOU’LL LOVE MAC - Mac works like magic with your other Apple devices. View and control what’s on your iPhone from your Mac with iPhone Mirroring.5 Copy something on iPhone and paste it on Mac. Send texts with Messages from your Mac, or use your Mac to answer FaceTime calls. PRIVACY AND SECURITY - Built-in antivirus protection and free software updates help keep your MacBook Neo running smoothly and securely. FileVault encrypts your files so others can’t access them. Find My can help you locate your lost or stolen Mac. The MacBook Neo model with Lock Key lets you wake and lock your screen and power your Mac on and off. The model with Touch ID uses your fingerprint to unlock your Mac, authorise payments and sign in to apps and sites. POWER ADAPTERS - Please be aware: MacBook Neo comes with a USB C charging cable, but does not include a power adapter. A USB C power adapter or other USB PD power source that can provide 20W or higher is required to charge this device. For optimal charging, Apple recommends pairing this Mac with the Apple 20W USB C Power Adapter.
£699.97
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Other features

Warranty period 1 year(s)

Packaging content

AC adapter included No
Cables included USB Type-C

Video

Video formats supported HEVC, H.264, AV1

Performance

Repairability index 6.8

Design

Product type Laptop
Introduction month March
Introduction year 2026
Form factor Clamshell
Product colour Silver

Ports & interfaces

USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode Yes
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity 1
USB 2.0 Type-C ports quantity 1
Charging port type USB Type-C
Headphone outputs 1

Network

Mobile network generation Not supported
Bluetooth version 6.0
Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) Yes
Bluetooth Yes
Ethernet LAN No
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Mobile network connection No
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)

Camera

Front camera resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels
Front camera HD type Full HD
Front camera Yes

Audio

Dolby technologies Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby Atmos
Microphone modes Voice Isolation, Wide Spectrum
Audio formats supported AAC, MP3, ALAC, FLAC
Built-in microphone Yes
Number of microphones 2
Number of built-in speakers 2
Spatial audio Yes

Graphics

Memory bandwidth (max) 60 GB/s
Ray tracing acceleration Yes
On-board graphics card 4K support Yes
On-board graphics card cores 5
On-board graphics card model Apple GPU
Discrete graphics card No
On-board graphics card family Apple
On-board graphics card Yes
On-board GPU manufacturer Apple
Discrete graphics card model Not available

Storage

Compatible memory cards Not supported
Card reader integrated No
SSD capacity 512 GB
Optical drive type No
Number of SSDs installed 1
Total SSDs capacity 512 GB
Intel® Optane™ Memory module installed No
Storage media SSD
Total storage capacity 512 GB

Memory

Maximum internal memory 8 GB
Memory form factor On-board
Internal memory 8 GB

Neural processor unit (NPU)

Neural processor unit (NPU) Apple Neural Engine (ANE)
Neural processor unit (NPU) cores 16

Processor

Processor manufacturer Apple
Processor model A18 Pro
Processor family Apple A
Efficient cores 4
Performance cores 2
Processor cores 6

Packaging data

Package width 52.7 mm
Package depth 320.6 mm
Package height 227.8 mm
Package weight 1.79 kg

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1.23 kg
Height 12.7 mm
Depth 206.4 mm
Width 297.5 mm

Display

High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology High Dynamic Range 10+ (HDR10 Plus), High Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10), Hybrid Log-Gamma (HLG), Dolby Vision
Number of external displays supported 1
RGB colour space sRGB
Pixel density 219 ppi
Display brightness 500 cd/m²
LED backlight Yes
Display number of colours 1.07 billion colours
Panel type IPS
Display technology marketing name Liquid Retina
Touchscreen No
Display resolution 2408 x 1506 pixels
Display diagonal 33 cm (13")

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 10 - 35 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -25 - 45 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 90%
Operating altitude 0 - 3000 m
Non-operating altitude 0 - 4500 m
Maximum shipping altitude 10500 m

Security

Fingerprint reader Yes

Power

USB Power Delivery (USB PD) Yes
USB Type-C charging port Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (min) 20 W
USB Type-C required charging power (max) 35 W

Battery

Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Continuous video playback time (streamed) (max) 16 h
Browsing time (Wi-Fi) (max) 11 h
Battery capacity 36.5 Wh

Brand-specific features

Accessibility features Voice Control, VoiceOver, Zoom, Increase Contrast, Reduce Motion, Siri and Dictation, Switch Control, Closed Captions, Text to Speech

Processor special features

Video decode engine Yes
Video encode engine Yes
Intel® Evo™ Platform Verified No

Software

Apple Intelligence Yes
Operating system installed macOS Tahoe
Pre-installed software App Store, Books, Calendar, Contacts, FaceTime, Find My, Freeform, Games, GarageBand, Home, iMovie, iPhone Mirroring, Journal, Keynote, Mail, Maps, Messages, Music, News, Notes, Numbers, Pages, Passwords, Phone, Photo Booth, Photos, Podcasts, Preview, QuickTime Player, Reminders, Safari, Shortcuts, Stocks, Time Machine, Tips, TV, Voice Memos, Weather

Keyboard

Pointing device Trackpad
Numeric keypad No
Keyboard backlit No

Product information

At a glance

• Powerful M2 chip for fast performance
• Lightweight design made from recycled materials
• Long-lasting battery life of up to 18 hours

Similar products

Apple MacBook Neo 13in A18 Pro 8GB 256GB Silver PreOrder
£619.97
Compare 5 prices
Laptopsdirect.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
brotect Privacy Screen Protector compatible with Apple MacBook Neo 13" 2026 [Anti-Spy, Protection-Film, Blue Light Filter]
£21.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery