Apple MacBook Neo 13 Inch A18 Pro 8GB RAM 512GB SSD 2026 - Indigo

Apple 13-inch MacBook Neo (2026) - A18 Pro chip with 6-core CPU and 5-core GPU, 8GB, 512GB SSD, Touch ID - Indigo

Apple MacBook Neo 13 Inch A18 Pro 8GB RAM 512GB SSD 2026 - Indigo

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£679.00
Delivery from £6.95

Apple MacBook Neo 13-inch Laptop with A18 Pro chip: Built for AI and Apple Intelligence, Liquid Retina Display, 8GB Unified Memory, 512GB SSD Storage, 1080p FaceTime HD Camera, Touch ID; Indigo

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£699.00
Free Delivery

Apple 13" MacBook Neo, A18 Pro chip, 8GB RAM, 5 Core GPU, 512GB, 2026 - Indigo, Purple

3 to 12 days
£699.00
Free Delivery

Apple MacBook Neo 13 Inch A18 2026 6C CPU 5C GPU 8 GB 512 GB MGFG4B/A Indigo

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£699.00
GBP 699.00 / Unit
Free Delivery

Apple MacBook Neo 13 Inch A18 Pro 8GB RAM 512GB SSD 2026 - Indigo MHFG4B/A

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£764.97
Free Delivery

APPLE MacBook Neo 13" (2026) - A18 Pro, 512 GB SSD, Indigo, Blue

3-5 working days
£799.00
Delivery from £5.99

Apple MacBook Neo 13" A18 Pro 6-Core CPU 8GB RAM 512GB SSD MacOS Indig

1 day
£799.00
Delivery from £11.50
Apple MacBook Neo 13 Inch A18 Pro 8GB RAM 512GB SSD 2026 - Indigo

Cheapest offer

Stand out features . Apple MacBook Neo (A18 Pro)Meet the new MacBook Neo. A brilliant choice for students and everyday users this lightweight laptop brings Apple's newest technology to your fingertips at an accessible price. Available in four stylish colours-Silver Blush Citrus and Indigo-it features a durable aluminium finish ready for early morning lectures daily commutes or late-night browsing. . Built for Everyday PerformancePowered by the highly capable A18 Pro chip featuring a 6-core CPU and 5-core GPU the MacBook Neo handles your daily tasks with ease. Whether you are running spreadsheets browsing the web or playing games on Apple Arcade everything feels incredibly fast and responsive. . Apple Intelligence Built-InThis Mac is built from the ground up for Apple Intelligence. This personal AI system helps you summarise long class notes polish your writing and organise your day. It keeps your data completely private through on-device processing and Private Cloud Compute meaning you
£679.00
1-3 working days
Laptopsdirect.co.uk

Product Information

Other features

Warranty period 1 year(s)

Packaging content

AC adapter included No
Cables included USB Type-C

Video

Video formats supported HEVC, H.264, AV1

Performance

Repairability index 6.8

Design

Product type Laptop
Introduction month March
Introduction year 2026
Form factor Clamshell
Product colour Indigo

Ports & interfaces

USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode Yes
USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity 1
USB 2.0 Type-C ports quantity 1
Charging port type USB Type-C
Headphone outputs 1

Network

Mobile network generation Not supported
Bluetooth version 6.0
Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) Yes
Bluetooth Yes
Ethernet LAN No
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Mobile network connection No
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)

Camera

Front camera resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels
Front camera HD type Full HD
Front camera Yes

Audio

Dolby technologies Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby Atmos
Microphone modes Voice Isolation, Wide Spectrum
Audio formats supported AAC, MP3, ALAC, FLAC
Built-in microphone Yes
Number of microphones 2
Number of built-in speakers 2
Spatial audio Yes

Graphics

Memory bandwidth (max) 60 GB/s
Ray tracing acceleration Yes
On-board graphics card 4K support Yes
On-board graphics card cores 5
On-board graphics card model Apple GPU
Discrete graphics card No
On-board graphics card family Apple
On-board graphics card Yes
On-board GPU manufacturer Apple
Discrete graphics card model Not available

Storage

Compatible memory cards Not supported
Card reader integrated No
SSD capacity 512 GB
Optical drive type No
Number of SSDs installed 1
Total SSDs capacity 512 GB
Intel® Optane™ Memory module installed No
Storage media SSD
Total storage capacity 512 GB

Memory

Maximum internal memory 8 GB
Memory form factor On-board
Internal memory 8 GB

Neural processor unit (NPU)

Neural processor unit (NPU) Apple Neural Engine (ANE)
Neural processor unit (NPU) cores 16

Processor

Processor manufacturer Apple
Processor model A18 Pro
Processor family Apple A
Efficient cores 4
Performance cores 2
Processor cores 6

Packaging data

Package width 52.7 mm
Package depth 320.6 mm
Package height 227.8 mm
Package weight 1.79 kg

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1.23 kg
Height 12.7 mm
Depth 206.4 mm
Width 297.5 mm

Display

High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology High Dynamic Range 10+ (HDR10 Plus), High Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10), Hybrid Log-Gamma (HLG), Dolby Vision
Number of external displays supported 1
RGB colour space sRGB
Pixel density 219 ppi
Display brightness 500 cd/m²
LED backlight Yes
Display number of colours 1.07 billion colours
Panel type IPS
Display technology marketing name Liquid Retina
Touchscreen No
Display resolution 2408 x 1506 pixels
Display diagonal 33 cm (13")

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 10 - 35 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -25 - 45 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 90%
Operating altitude 0 - 3000 m
Non-operating altitude 0 - 4500 m
Maximum shipping altitude 10500 m

Security

Fingerprint reader Yes

Power

USB Power Delivery (USB PD) Yes
USB Type-C charging port Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (min) 20 W
USB Type-C required charging power (max) 35 W

Battery

Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Continuous video playback time (streamed) (max) 16 h
Browsing time (Wi-Fi) (max) 11 h
Battery capacity 36.5 Wh

Brand-specific features

Accessibility features Voice Control, VoiceOver, Zoom, Increase Contrast, Reduce Motion, Siri and Dictation, Switch Control, Closed Captions, Text to Speech

Processor special features

Video decode engine Yes
Video encode engine Yes
Intel® Evo™ Platform Verified No

Software

Apple Intelligence Yes
Operating system installed macOS Tahoe
Pre-installed software App Store, Books, Calendar, Contacts, FaceTime, Find My, Freeform, Games, GarageBand, Home, iMovie, iPhone Mirroring, Journal, Keynote, Mail, Maps, Messages, Music, News, Notes, Numbers, Pages, Passwords, Phone, Photo Booth, Photos, Podcasts, Preview, QuickTime Player, Reminders, Safari, Shortcuts, Stocks, Time Machine, Tips, TV, Voice Memos, Weather

Keyboard

Pointing device Trackpad
Numeric keypad No
Keyboard backlit No

Product information

At a glance

• Powerful M2 chip for exceptional performance.
• Sleek design with lightweight, portable build.
• Eco-friendly materials and long-lasting durability.