Apple Watch SE 3 GPS + Cellular 40mm Smartwatch with Midnight Aluminium Case with Midnight Sport Band M/L. Fitness and Sleep Trackers, Heart Rate Monitor, Always-On Display, Water Resistant

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£289.00
Free Delivery

Apple Watch Se 3 (Gps + Cellular, 2025) 40Mm & Midnight Aluminium Case With Midnight Sport Band Midnight

Cheapest Price
Check retailer for delivery time
£289.00
Delivery from £3.99

APPLE Watch SE 3 Cellular - 40 mm Midnight Aluminium Case with Midnight Sport Band, M/L, Black

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£289.00
Delivery from £5.99

Apple Watch SE 3 GPS + Cellular 40mm Sport Band M/L Apple Watch SE 3 GPS + Cellular 40mm Sport Band M/L

3 to 7 Days
£299.99
Delivery from £4.99

Apple Watch SE 3 GPS + Cellular 40mm Sport Band M/L 40mm M/L Blue

3-7 working days
£299.99
Delivery from £4.99

Apple Watch SE 3, 40mm, Midnight Aluminium Case, GPS + Cellular [2025] - Midnight Sport Band - M/L, Black

3 to 12 days
£305.00
Free Delivery

Apple Watch SE (3nd generation) SE 3 GPS + Cellular 40mm Midnight Aluminium Case with Midnight Sport Band - M/L

3-5 working days
£309.99
Free Delivery

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 34 mm
Weight 26.4 g
Thickness 1.07 cm
Depth 40 mm

Packaging data

Package width 77 mm
Package depth 240 mm
Package height 30 mm
Package weight 272 g

Packaging content

Cables included Magnetic Fast Charger to USB‑C

Network

GPS (satellite) Yes
Galileo Yes
Quasi-Zenith Satellite System (QZSS) Yes
Mobile network generation 5G
Mobile network connection Yes

Features

Altimeter Yes
Ambient light sensor Yes
Virtual assistant Apple Siri
Haptic feedback Yes
Electronic compass Yes
Skin temperature sensor Yes
Recommended activity Cooldown, Cycling, Dance, Elliptical, Golf, HIIT, Hiking, Kickboxing, Outdoor rowing, Paddling, Pilates, Running, Skiing, Snowboarding, Stair stepper, Swimming, Tai Chi, Walking, Weight training, Wheelchair, Yoga
Virtual pacer function Yes
Workout tracking Yes
Heart rate monitor Yes
Double tap gesture Yes
Irregular rhythm notifications Yes
Accessibility features Accessibility Shortcut, AssistiveTouch, Audio Volume Balance, Auto Transcription, Auto-Answer Calls, Bold Text, Button Click Speed, Color Filters, Hourly Chimes, Increase Contrast, Live Speech, Mono Audio, On/Off Labels, Personal Voice, RTT Support, Reduce Motion, Reduce Transparency, Taptic Time, Text Size, Touch Accommodations, Type to Siri, VoiceOver, Zoom, Live Listen
Personal info management (PIM) SOS
Quality of sleep Yes
Multisport mode Yes
Activity tracker Yes
Gyroscope Yes
Accelerometer Yes
SOS alert function Yes
Distance travelled Yes
Sleep apnea detection Yes
Heart rate sensor type Optical

Operational conditions

Operating altitude 0 - 3000 m
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Storage temperature (T-T) -20 - 45 °C
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 35 °C

Design

Waterproof up to 50 m
Protection features Water resistant, Waterproof
Removable strap Yes
Magnetic charging connector Yes
Watch case size 40 mm
Market positioning Smartwatch
Shape Rectangular
Wrist size range 130 - 200 mm
Band size M/L
Band material Fluoroelastomer
Band colour Black
Watch case material Aluminium
Watch case colour Black

Performance

Languages support Multi
Noise monitoring Yes
Backtrack Yes
Built-in camera No
Fall detection Yes
64-bit computing Yes
Built-in speaker(s) Yes
Flash memory 64 GB
Crash detection Yes
Built-in microphone Yes
Operating system installed watchOS 11
Mobile operating systems supported iOS
FM radio No

Processor

Neural processor unit (NPU) cores 4
Neural processor unit (NPU) Apple Neural Engine (ANE)
Processor cores 4
Processor model S10
Processor manufacturer Apple

Display

Touchscreen Yes
Display resolution 324 x 394 pixels
Display type Digital
Always-on display Yes
Colour display Yes
Pixel density 326 ppi
Display brightness 1000 cd/m²
Display technology OLED
Display technology marketing name Retina
Watch glass type Ion-X glass
Rounded display corners Yes

Power

Wireless charging Yes
Battery recharge time (80%) 0.75 h
Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery type Built-in battery
Battery life 18 h
Battery life (max) 32 h

Ports & interfaces

Near Field Communication (NFC) Yes
Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) Yes
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)
USB port No
Headphone connectivity Bluetooth
Bluetooth version 5.3
Wi-Fi Yes

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

15 Variants from £203.25

Apple Watch SE 3 GPS + Cellular 40mm Smartwatch with Midnight Aluminium Case with Midnight Sport Band M/L. Fitness and Sleep Trackers, Heart Rate Monitor, Always-On Display, Water Resistant

Cheapest offer

HEALTH ESSENTIALS - Temperature sensing enables richer insights in the Vitals app and retrospective ovulation estimates. You’ll also get a daily sleep score, sleep apnoea notifications, and be alerted if you have a high or low heart rate or an irregular rhythm. GREAT BATTERY LIFE - Enjoy all-day, 18-hour battery life. Then charge up to twice as fast as SE 2 and get up to 8 hours of battery in just 15 minutes. ALWAYS-ON DISPLAY - Now you can read the time and see the watch face without raising your wrist to wake the display. A GREAT FITNESS PARTNER - Apple Watch SE 3 gives you a healthy number of ways to track your workouts. With real-time metrics and Workout Buddy powered by Apple Intelligence from your nearby iPhone, you’ll hit your goals like never before. STAY CONNECTED ON THE GO - Send a text, make a call, download music and podcasts, and connect to emergency services, all without your iPhone nearby. And now with speedy 5G, you can get fast performance on the go. SAFETY FEATURES - SE 3 can detect a hard fall or serious car crash, automatically help connect you with emergency services and notify your emergency contacts. Check In can automatically notify a loved one when you’ve arrived at your destination. APPLE WATCH FOR YOUR KIDS - Set up Apple Watch For Your Kids, even if they don’t have their own iPhone. So they can call, text and share their location. YOUR WATCH, YOUR WAY - Express yourself with dozens of easily customisable faces and a wide range of straps in different colours, styles and materials. * LEGAL DISCLAIMERS - This is a summary of the main product features.
£289.00
amazon.co.uk