Apple Watch Series 11 GPS 42mm Smartwatch with Space Grey Aluminium Case with Black Sport Band S/M. Sleep Score, Fitness Tracker, Health Monitoring, Always-On Display, Water Resistant

Apple Watch Series 11 (Gps) 42Mm Space Grey Aluminium Case With Black Sport Band Pace Grey

Apple Watch Series 11 GPS 42mm Smartwatch with Space Grey Aluminium Case with Black Sport Band S/M. Sleep Score, Fitness Tracker, Health Monitoring, Always-On Display, Water Resistant

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£279.00
Free Delivery

APPLE Watch Series 11 - 42 mm Space Grey Aluminium Case with Black Sport Band, S/M, Silver/Grey,Black

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£279.00
Delivery from £5.99

Apple Watch Series 11 GPS 42mm Aluminium Sport Band S/M Apple Watch Series 11 GPS 42mm Aluminium Sport Band S/M

3 to 7 Days
£389.00
Delivery from £4.99

Apple Watch Series 11 GPS 42mm Space Grey Aluminium Case with Black Sport Band - S/M

3-5 working days
£392.99
Free Delivery

Apple Watch Series 11, 42mm, Space Grey Aluminium Case, GPS [2025] - Black Sport Band - S/M, Black

3 to 12 days
£394.00
Free Delivery
Apple Watch Series 11 GPS 42mm Smartwatch with Space Grey Aluminium Case with Black Sport Band S/M. Sleep Score, Fitness Tracker, Health Monitoring, Always-On Display, Water Resistant

Cheapest offer

A FULLY FEATURED HEALTH TRACKER - Apple Watch Series 11 gives you invaluable insights about your body, right from your wrist. Take an ECG anytime* and get alerts for a high and low heart rate or an irregular rhythm* - so you can stay closer to your heart. You can also view your overnight health tracking metrics with the Vitals app* and be notified of possible sleep apnoea.* KNOW YOUR SLEEP SCORE - With advanced sleep tracking, Series 11 gives you a daily sleep score. It’s an easy way to help measure and understand the quality of your sleep, so you can make it more restorative. GET HYPERTENSION NOTIFICATIONS - Did you know that Series 11 can spot signs of chronic high blood pressure? By analysing how your blood vessels respond to beats of the heart, it can notify you of possible hypertension.* SAFETY FEATURES - A smartwatch that puts your safety first. Series 11 can detect a hard fall or serious car crash, automatically help connect you with emergency services and notify your emergency contacts.* Check In can automatically notify a loved one when you’ve arrived at your destination. A POWERFUL FITNESS TRACKER - With advanced metrics and motivating features like Pacer, Heart Rate Zones, training load and Workout Buddy powered by Apple Intelligence from your nearby iPhone* - Series 11 is made to help everyone stay active, from runners and hikers to strength-training enthusiasts. STUNNING DESIGN - Thin and lightweight, Series 11 is comfortable to wear round the clock - while exercising and even when you’re sleeping, so it can help track your key metrics. BIG BOOST IN BATTERY LIFE - With up to 24 hours of normal use,* so you can do all the things you love for longer. And it only takes 15 minutes to fast charge for up to 8 hours of normal use.* BUILT TO LAST - With a super-durable glass display that’s 2x more scratch resistant than Series 10.* Series 11 is also water resistant up to 50m - so you can wear it for all kinds of water sports like swimming and paddle-boarding. It’s IP6X dust resistant too.* STAY CONNECTED ON THE GO - Send a text, make a call, download music and podcasts, and connect to emergency services, all without your iPhone nearby.* And with speedy 5G, you can get fast performance on the go.* *LEGAL DISCLAIMERS - This is a summary of the main product features. See below to learn more.
£279.00
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 36 mm
Weight 30.3 g
Thickness 4.2 cm
Depth 9.7 mm

Packaging data

Package width 77 mm
Package depth 240 mm
Package height 30 mm
Package weight 300 g

Packaging content

Cables included Magnetic Fast Charger to USB‑C

Network

GPS (satellite) Yes
BeiDou Yes
GLONASS Yes
Galileo Yes
Quasi-Zenith Satellite System (QZSS) Yes
Mobile network generation Not supported
Mobile network connection No

Features

Altimeter Yes
Ambient light sensor Yes
Virtual assistant Apple Siri
Haptic feedback Yes
Electronic compass Yes
Skin temperature sensor Yes
Recommended activity Cooldown, Cycling, Dance, Elliptical, Golf, HIIT, Hiking, Kickboxing, Outdoor rowing, Paddling, Pilates, Running, Skiing, Snowboarding, Stair stepper, Swimming, Tai Chi, Walking, Wheelchair, Yoga
Virtual pacer function Yes
Workout tracking Yes
Water temperature sensor Yes
Heart rate monitor Yes
Double tap gesture Yes
Irregular rhythm notifications Yes
Accessibility features Accessibility Shortcut, AssistiveTouch, Audio Volume Balance, Auto Transcription, Auto-Answer Calls, Bold Text, Button Click Speed, Color Filters, Hourly Chimes, Increase Contrast, Live Listen, Live Speech, Mono Audio, On/Off Labels, Personal Voice, RTT Support, Reduce Motion, Reduce Transparency, Taptic Time, Text Size, Touch Accommodations, Type to Siri, VoiceOver, Zoom
Personal info management (PIM) SOS
Quality of sleep Yes
Multisport mode Yes
Activity tracker Yes
Gyroscope Yes
Accelerometer Yes
SOS alert function Yes
Distance travelled Yes
Sleep apnea detection Yes
Depth gauge sensor Yes
Blood oxygen sensor Yes
Heart rate sensor type Electrical, Optical

Operational conditions

Operating altitude 0 - 3000 m
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Storage temperature (T-T) -20 - 45 °C
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 35 °C

Design

Waterproof up to 50 m
Protection features Dust resistant, Water resistant, Waterproof
International Protection (IP) code IP6X
Removable strap Yes
Magnetic charging connector Yes
Watch case size 42 mm
Market positioning Smartwatch
Shape Rectangular
Wrist size range 130 - 200 mm
Band size S/M
Band material Rubber
Band colour Black
Watch case material Aluminium
Watch case colour Grey

Performance

Languages support Multi
Noise monitoring Yes
Backtrack Yes
Built-in camera No
Fall detection Yes
64-bit computing Yes
Built-in speaker(s) Yes
Flash memory 64 GB
Crash detection Yes
Built-in microphone Yes
Operating system installed watchOS 11
Mobile operating systems supported iOS
FM radio No

Processor

Neural processor unit (NPU) cores 4
Neural processor unit (NPU) Apple Neural Engine (ANE)
Processor cores 2
Processor model S10
Processor manufacturer Apple

Display

Touchscreen Yes
Display resolution 374 x 446 pixels
Display type Digital
Always-on display Yes
Colour display Yes
Pixel density 326 ppi
Display brightness 2000 cd/m²
Display technology OLED
Display technology marketing name Retina
Watch glass type Ion-X glass
Rounded display corners Yes

Power

Wireless charging Yes
Battery recharge time (80%) 0.5 h
Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery type Built-in battery
Battery life 24 h
Battery life (max) 38 h

Ports & interfaces

Near Field Communication (NFC) Yes
Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) Yes
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)
USB port No
Headphone connectivity Bluetooth
Bluetooth version 5.3
Wi-Fi Yes

Product information

At a glance

• GPS Tracking: Monitor outdoor activities accurately.
• Health Monitoring: Track fitness and wellness metrics.
• Customizable Design: Stylish and comfortable for any occasion.

Similar products

Apple Watch Series 11 GPS 46mm Silver Aluminium Purple Fog Sport Band M/L MEVA4 - Unisex - 46 mm - Smartwatch - Quartz with charger Black 42/44/45/49 mm
£469.00
Go to shop
ditur.co.uk
Delivery from £6.00
Apple Watch Series 11 GPS 46mm Jet Black Aluminium Black Sport Band S/M MEUW4 - Unisex - 46 mm - Smartwatch - Quartz with charger Black 42/44/45/49 mm
£469.00
Go to shop
ditur.co.uk
Delivery from £6.00
Apple Watch Series 11 GPS 46mm Rose Gold Aluminium Light Blush Sport Band S/M MEV64 - Unisex - 46 mm - Smartwatch - Quartz with charger Black 42/44/45/49 mm
£469.00
Go to shop
ditur.co.uk
Delivery from £6.00