Apple Watch Ultra 3 GPS + Cellular 49mm Premium Running and Multisport Smartwatch with Rugged Black Titanium Case with Black Alpine Loop - Large. Advanced Health and Fitness Tracking

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£719.00
Free Delivery

Apple Watch Ultra 3, 49mm, Black Titanium Case, GPS + Cellular [2025] - Black Alpine Loop - Large, Black

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 12 days
£719.00
Free Delivery

Apple Watch Ultra 3 (Gps + Cellular, 2025) 49Mm & Black Titanium Case With Black Alpine Loop Black Titanium

Check retailer for delivery time
£729.00
Delivery from £3.99

APPLE Watch Ultra 3 Cellular - 49 mm Black Titanium Case with Black Alpine Loop, Large, Black

3-5 working days
£729.00
Delivery from £5.99

Apple Watch Ultra 3 GPS+Cell 49mm Black Alpine Loop - L

3 to 5 days
£749.00
Free Delivery

Apple Watch Ultra 3 GPS + Cellular 49mm Black Titanium Case with Black Alpine Loop - Large

3-5 working days
£796.99
Free Delivery

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 44 mm
Weight 61.8 g
Thickness 1.2 cm
Depth 49 mm

Packaging data

Package width 214 mm
Package depth 118 mm
Package height 38 mm
Package weight 463 g

Packaging content

Cables included Magnetic Fast Charger to USB‑C

Network

GPS (satellite) Yes
BeiDou Yes
GLONASS Yes
Galileo Yes
Quasi-Zenith Satellite System (QZSS) Yes
Mobile network generation 5G
Mobile network connection Yes
4G standard LTE
3G standards UMTS

Features

Military standard MIL-STD-810H
Altimeter Yes
Ambient light sensor Yes
E-mail Yes
Virtual assistant Apple Siri
Haptic feedback Yes
Electronic compass Yes
Skin temperature sensor Yes
Audible alarm(s) Yes
Training programming Yes
Recommended activity Cooldown, Cycling, Dance, Diving, Elliptical, Golf, HIIT, Hiking, Kickboxing, Paddling, Pilates, Rowing, Running, Skiing, Snowboarding, Stair stepper, Swimming, Tai Chi, Walking, Wheelchair, Yoga, Core training
Virtual pacer function Yes
Workout tracking Yes
Water temperature sensor Yes
Heart rate monitor Yes
Double tap gesture Yes
Precision Finding Yes
Irregular rhythm notifications Yes
Low cardio notifications Yes
Accessibility features Accessibility Shortcut, AssistiveTouch, Audio Volume Balance, Auto Transcription, Auto-Answer Calls, Bold Text, Button Click Speed, Color Filters, Hourly Chimes, Increase Contrast, Live Listen, Live Speech, Mono Audio, On/Off Labels, Personal Voice, RTT Support, Reduce Motion, Reduce Transparency, Taptic Time, Text Size, Touch Accommodations, Type to Siri, VoiceOver, Zoom
Personal info management (PIM) SOS
Quality of sleep Yes
Multisport mode Yes
Activity tracker Yes
Gyroscope Yes
Accelerometer Yes
SOS alert function Yes
Distance travelled Yes
Sleep apnea detection Yes
Depth gauge sensor Yes
Blood oxygen sensor Yes
Heart rate sensor type Electrical, Optical

Operational conditions

Operating altitude -500 - 9000 m
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Storage temperature (T-T) -20 - 45 °C
Operating temperature (T-T) -20 - 55 °C

Design

Certification EN13319
Waterproof up to 100 m
Water resistance 10 ATM
Protection features Dust resistant, Water resistant, Waterproof
International Protection (IP) code IP6X
Removable strap Yes
Magnetic charging connector Yes
Back material Ceramic, Sapphire glass
Watch case size 49 mm
Market positioning Smartwatch
Shape Rectangular
Wrist size range 130 - 210 mm
Band size L
Band colour Black
Watch case material Titanium
Watch case colour Black

Performance

Languages support Multi
Noise monitoring Yes
Backtrack Yes
Built-in camera No
Fall detection Yes
64-bit computing Yes
Built-in speaker(s) Yes
Flash memory 64 GB
Crash detection Yes
Built-in microphone Yes
Operating system installed watchOS 11
Mobile operating systems supported iOS
FM radio No

Processor

Neural processor unit (NPU) cores 4
Neural processor unit (NPU) Apple Neural Engine (ANE)
Processor cores 2
Processor model S10
Processor manufacturer Apple

Display

Touchscreen Yes
Display resolution 422 x 514 pixels
Display type Digital
Always-on display Yes
Colour display Yes
Pixel density 326 ppi
Display brightness 3000 cd/m²
Display technology OLED
Display technology marketing name Retina
Watch glass type Sapphire
Rounded display corners Yes

Power

Wireless charging Yes
Battery recharge time (80%) 0.75 h
Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery type Built-in battery
Battery life 42 h
Battery life (max) 72 h

Ports & interfaces

Near Field Communication (NFC) Yes
Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) Yes
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)
USB port No
Headphone connectivity Bluetooth
Bluetooth version 5.3
Wi-Fi Yes

Product information

At a glance

• Robust Titanium Build: Lightweight yet durable for adventures.
• Advanced Health Tracking: Monitor fitness metrics accurately.
• Water-Resistant: Suitable for aquatic activities up to 100m.

Similar products

Apple Watch Ultra 3 GPS + Cellular 49mm Natural Titanium Natural Titanium Milanese Loop Small MEWW4 - Unisex - 49 mm - Smartwatch - Quartz with charger Black 42/44/45/49 mm
£959.00
Go to shop
ditur.co.uk
Delivery from £6.00
Apple Watch Ultra 3 GPS + Cellular 49mm Natural Titanium Light Blue Alpine Loop Medium MEWM4 - Unisex - 49 mm - Smartwatch - Quartz with charger Black 42/44/45/49 mm
£849.00
Go to shop
ditur.co.uk
Delivery from £6.00
Apple Watch Ultra 3 GPS + Cellular 49mm Premium Running and Multisport Smartwatch with Rugged Black Titanium Case with Black Alpine Loop - Large. Advanced Health and Fitness Tracking

Cheapest offer

RUGGED AND READY TO GO - The ultimate sports and adventure watch is built to last with an extremely tough titanium case and a strong sapphire crystal display. Water resistant 100m - great for swimming, diving and high-speed water sports. BRIGHT, BEAUTIFUL DISPLAY - A large and advanced display that emits more light at wider angles, making it even brighter and easier to read. You can also use the display as a torch. MULTI-DAY BATTERY LIFE - Up to 42 hours of normal use and up to 72 hours in Low Power Mode. Track a workout with full GPS and heart rate monitoring for up to 20 hours in Low Power Mode. ULTIMATE RUNNING and WORKOUT COMPANION - Precision dual-frequency GPS, Pacer, Heart Rate Zones, Custom Workouts, running power, Workout Buddy powered by Apple Intelligence from your nearby iPhone, and training load give runners, swimmers, cyclists and athletes everything they need. SAFETY FEATURES - Apple Watch Ultra 3 can detect a hard fall or serious car crash. If you don’t have mobile service or Wi-Fi, built-in satellite communications let you text emergency services via satellite to get help. CUSTOMISABLE ACTION BUTTON - One quick press gives you precise, physical control over a variety of customisable functions - like starting a workout or turning on the torch. INVALUABLE HEALTH INSIGHTS - Get notified of possible hypertension, an irregular heart rhythm, sleep apnoea, or an unusually high or low heart rate. Track your sleep score and your daily health status with the Vitals app and take readings of your blood oxygen. THE FREEDOM OF CELLULAR - Take and make calls, stream music and podcasts, and listen on your AirPods or the built-in watch speaker - all without your iPhone. And now with speedy 5G, you can get fast performance on the go. TRAILBLAZING STRAPS - Apple Watch Ultra 3 has four elegant, endlessly versatile strap styles that meet all the demands of your daily activities, from workouts to nights out.
£719.00
amazon.co.uk