Arai RX-7V Evo FIM #2, full face helmet L White/White

Used Offers from

Arai RX-7V Evo FIM #2, full face helmet L White/White

Cheapest Total Price
available immediately
£686.54
Delivery from £14.60

Arai RX-7V Evo FIM 2 Helmet, white, size L for Men

1 - 2 days
£700.00
Delivery from £9.52

Arai RX-7V Evo FIM Racing 2 Motorbike Motorcycle Track Helmet - Solid White

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£899.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

Arai RX-7V Evo Blade, full face helmet L White/Red/Blue/Black
£686.54
Compare 5 prices
motoin.de (UK)
Delivery from £14.60
ARAI ARAI - Helmet RX-7V Evo Diamond Black L
£596.54
Compare 4 prices
motoin.de (UK)
Delivery from £14.60
Arai RX-7V Evo Rea SB3, full face helmet M Black/White/Red/Blue
£686.54
Compare 5 prices
motoin.de (UK)
Delivery from £14.60
ARAI ARAI - Helmet RX-7V Evo Diamond Black S
£596.54
Compare 6 prices
motoin.de (UK)
Delivery from £14.60
ARAI ARAI - Helmet RX-7V Evo Diamond Black M
£596.54
Compare 6 prices
motoin.de (UK)
Delivery from £14.60
Arai RX-7V Evo FIM #2, full face helmet L White/White

Cheapest offer

The RX-7V EVO from Arai is the result of decades of experience in motorcycle racing research and development at the highest level. It is handcrafted in Japan and is Arai s most advanced helmet in terms of protection, ventilation, comfort and fit, with the main focus on protection. The RX-7V FIM Racing #2 is the world s first helmet to be homologated to the FIM FRHPhe-02 standard and the preferred helmet for FIM-sanctioned racing events. While the new FIM FRHPhe-02 will become mandatory from 2026, our decades-long priority for protection has meant that our top-of-the-range model is already homologated to both the FIM FRHPhe-02 and ECE R22-06 standards. Compared to the previously mentioned standards, the FRHPhe-02 standards have undergone an improved and more comprehensive performance assessment. They have also recently been certified as compliant with an international standard (with random impacts in 9 to 13 of 22 predetermined locations distributed over the helmet surface). This includ
£686.54
available immediately
motoin.de (UK)