ARRMA KRATON 1/8 4WD 6S Brushless RC Monster Truck RTR Blue Pink ARA8608V6T2
Cheapest Total Price
1 working day
£609.99
Free Delivery
ARRMA 1/8 KRATON 6S V6 4X4 BLX Speed Monster Truck RTR Pink C-ARA8608V6T2
Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£639.69
Delivery from £8.49
ARRMA RC Truck 1/8 KRATON 4X4 6S BLX BRUSHLESS V6 Speed Truck RTR (Lipo Battery and Charger Not Included) (Blue/Pink), ARA8608V6T2
In stock
£712.89
Delivery from £8.50
ARRMA RC Truck 1/8 KRATON 4X4 6S BLX BRUSHLESS V6 Speed Truck RTR (Lipo Battery and Charger Not Included) (Blue/Pink), ARA8608V6T2
In stock
£759.93
Free Delivery
Product Information
Packaging data
| Transmitter | Yes |
| Batteries included | No |
| Charger | No |
| Receiver included | Yes |
| Quantity | 1 |
Weight & dimensions
| Width | 466 mm |
| Height | 216 mm |
| Weight | 5.61 kg |
| Length | 596 mm |
| Wheelbase | 37.7 cm |
Battery
| Batteries required | Yes |
| Battery type | AA |
| Number of batteries (transmitter) | 4 |
Features
| Built-in controller | Yes |
| Movable parts | Yes |
| Preassembled | Yes |
| Number of pieces | 1 pc(s) |
| Assembly required | No |
| Construction type | Ready-to-Run (RTR) |
| Suggested gender | Boy/Girl |
| Scale | 1:8 |
| Engine type | Electric engine |
| Frequency band | 2.4 GHz |
| Built-in servo | Yes |
| Motor size | 4074 -2050Kv |
| Motor type | Brushless |
| Product type | Monster truck |
| Number of motors | 1 |
| Transmitter frequency | 2.4 GHz |
| Transmitter type | Radio frequency module (RF) |
| Transmitter channels quantity | 3 |
| On/off switch | Yes |
| Housing colour | Blue, Pink |
| Suitable for outdoor use | Yes |
| Electronic speed control (ESC) type | Brushless |
| Electronic speed control (ESC) | Yes |
| Drive type | 4-wheel drive (4WD) |
Product information
At a glance
- High Speed: Achieves over 60 mph performance.
- Sturdy Design: Built to endure rough handling.
- User-Friendly: Ready-to-use with easy battery access.
Similar products
ARRMA RC Truck 1/8 KRATON 4X4 6S BLX BRUSHLESS V6 Speed Truck RTR (Lipo Battery and Charger Not Included) (Blue/Orange), ARA8608V6T1
£609.99
applianceelectronics.co.uk
Free Delivery
ARRMA Body Post Set for Kraton 4X4 8S BLX EXB 1/5 Monster Truck Z-ARA320485
£17.79
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
ARRMA 1/5 KRATON 4x4 8S BLX EXB Brushless Monster Truck RTR, Black C-ARA5808V2T1
£1,098.00
applianceelectronics.co.uk
Free Delivery