Bahco 239 150mm Junior Hacksaw 6" / 150mm Junior

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£3.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bahco 239 150mm Junior Hacksaw

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£3.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bahco 239 Junior Hacksaw

Unknown
£4.02

Bahco 239 239 Junior Saw 150Mm (6In)

3-5 working days
£4.25
Free Delivery

Bahco BAH239 32 tpi Metal Junior Hacksaw - 6in / 150mm

1-3 working days
£5.00
Delivery from £4.00

Bahco 239 Bah239 Junior Saw Hacksaw 150mm 6In Hack Saw

1-3 working days
£6.06
Delivery from £6.00

Bahco 239 Junior Saw

1-2 days
£7.03
Free Delivery

Bahco 239 Junior Saw 150Mm (6In) in Orange Bahco Orange

3-5 working days
£7.85

Similar products

Bahco 317 (300mm) 12" Heavy Duty Metal Hacksaw
£12.99
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bahco 317/239-DISP10P 317 Hacksaw 300Mm With 239 Junior Saw 150Mm (Pack Of 10)
£169.97
Go to shop
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Bahco BAH239 Junior Saw, 290 mm
£5.49
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bahco BAH239 Junior Saw, 290 mm (Pack of 2)
£5.00
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bahco 239 150mm Junior Hacksaw 6" / 150mm Junior

Cheapest offer

The Bahco 239 Junior Hacksaw is a compact 150mm wire-framed saw designed for precise metal cutting in confined spaces. This lightweight hacksaw features an orange lacquered finish that provides a professional appearance while protecting the wire frame from corrosion, making it ideal for tradespeople who need a reliable tool for detailed work. Built on a traditional wire frame design, this junior hacksaw offers excellent manoeuvrability when working in tight areas where a full-size hacksaw cannot reach. The tool comes fitted with a 32 teeth per inch (TPI) blade, providing the fine tooth configuration necessary for clean, accurate cuts through metal materials. The compact 150mm length makes this junior hacksaw particularly suited for plumbers working on copper pipework, electricians cutting metal conduit, and maintenance engineers tackling awkward access points. Its wire frame construction keeps the overall weight low whilst maintaining the blade tension required for effective cutting pe
£3.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)