Bahco 3830 C Bi-Metal Variable Pitch Hole Saw

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£16.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bahco 3830-56-C Bi-Metal Variable Pitch Holesaw 56mm

Unknown
£18.12

Bahco - 3830-56-C Bi-Metal Variable Pitch Holesaw 56mm

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.96
GBP 18.96 / Unit
Free Delivery

Bahco 3830-56-C 3830-56-C Bi-Metal Variable Pitch Holesaw 56mm Bah383056C

1-3 working days
£19.63
Delivery from £6.00

Bahco HSS Bi-Metal Variable Pitch Holesaw 56mm BAH383056C

Will usually delivered within 5 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.90
Free Delivery

Bahco 3830-56-C 3830-56-C Bi-Metal Variable Pitch Holesaw 56mm BAH383056C

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£21.43
Free Delivery

Bahco 3830 C Bi-Metal Variable Pitch Hole Saw 56mm

£22.95
Free Delivery
Bahco 3830 C Bi-Metal Variable Pitch Hole Saw

Cheapest offer

The Bahco 3830-56C is a 56mm diameter bi-metal variable pitch hole saw, designed for medium to larger electrical installations, standard cable penetrations and typical mounting applications. This size is particularly valued for common professional work including downlighter installations, electrical boxes and general fixture mounting where moderate to larger apertures are required. Manufactured with Sandflex® technology, this 56mm holesaw features a variable pitch (4-6 TPI) blade that minimises vibration during cutting, ensuring smooth operation and extended service life. The high-speed steel cutting edges deliver exceptional hardness, whilst the welded seam construction guarantees accuracy. The heat-treated body provides strength when working with materials up to 38mm thick across portable electric or pneumatic tool applications. Features and Benefits: • 56mm diameter ideal for medium to larger electrical and mounting applications • Variable pitch (4-6 TPI) design reduces vibration fo
£16.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Bahco 3830-56-C Bi Metal Holesaw 56mm
£10.77
Compare 10 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bahco 3830 C Bi-Metal Variable Pitch Hole Saw
£16.95
Compare 17 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bahco 3830-46-C 3830-46-C Bi-Metal Variable Pitch Holesaw 46mm Bah383046C
£13.82
Compare 8 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Bahco Bi-Metal Hole Saw 3830-40-C 40 mm
£13.33
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bahco 3830 C Bi-Metal Variable Pitch Hole Saw 43mm
£14.19
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery