Basis MRX Pro 26In Hardtail Mountain Bike, 18s - Black/Yellow

Used Offers from

Basis MRX Pro 26In Hardtail Mountain Bike, 18s - Black/Yellow

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£191.99
Delivery from £3.95

Basis MRX Pro 26In Hardtail Mountain Bike, 18 Speed

Delivered in 1-3 working days
£218.99
Free Delivery

Basis MRX Pro 26 Inch Black and Yellow Hardtail Mountain Bike

2-4 working days
£220.00
Free Delivery

Basis Mrx Pro 26In Hardtail Mountain Bike, 18 Speed

1-3 working days
£229.99
Free Delivery

Basis MRX Pro Hardtail Mountain Bike, 26" Wheel - Black/Yellow

In stock
£269.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

Basis MRX Pro Hardtail Mountain Bike, 26" Wheel - Black/Green
£215.99
Compare 7 prices
Therange.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Basis MRX Pro 26In Hardtail Mountain Bike, 18s - Black/Yellow

Cheapest offer

Built upon a Steel tubular frame, MRX's crossbar geometry and hardtail (no suspension at the rear) characteristics, combined with its 26" suspension forks, achieve a great balance of both comforts should the going get rough, and pedal response when tackling the hills. Alloy V-Brakes take good care of controlled slowing, while a Shimano 18-speed Revoshift gearing system really broadens the bike's ability and gives those with limited gearing experience, a chance to get to grips with it... No pun intended. Rolling on 26" brushed Alloy wheels, wrapped in 26x1.95 all-terrain tyres. The ideal cocktail for a beginner MTB. Brand new and sealed in a box. This Bike will arrive to you 80 assembled. Fitment of pedals, stem handlebars, and the front-wheel saddle is required, as well as a general check-over and tightening of all fixings on pre-assembled parts (spoke tension, crank nuts, rear wheel nuts etc). The brake gearing may need adjustment as part of the bicycle assembly and general servicing
£191.99
3-5 working days
Therange.co.uk