Basis MRX Pro Adult's Hardtail Mountain Bike, 26In Wheel - Black/Green

Basis MRX Pro Hardtail Mountain Bike, 26" Wheel - Black/Green

Used Offers from

Basis MRX Pro Adult's Hardtail Mountain Bike, 26In Wheel - Black/Green

Cheapest Price
Delivered in 1-3 working days
£215.99
Free Delivery

Basis MRX Pro Adult's Hardtail MTB, 26In - Black/Green

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£215.99
Delivery from £3.95

Basis MRX Pro 26 Inch Black and Green Hardtail Adults Mountain Bike

2-4 working days
£220.00
Free Delivery

Basis Mrx Pro Adult's Hardtail Mountain Bike, 26In Wheel - Black/green

1-3 working days
£229.99
Free Delivery

Basis MRX Pro 26In Hardtail Mountain Bike 18 Speed in Black Basis Black

3-5 working days
£233.99

Basis MRX Pro Hardtail Mountain Bike, 26" Wheel, 18s - Black/Green

1 day
£259.99
Free Delivery

Basis MRX Pro Hardtail Mountain Bike, 26" Wheel - Black/Green

In stock
£269.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

Basis MRX Pro 26In Hardtail Mountain Bike, 18s - Black/Yellow
£191.99
Compare 5 prices
Therange.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Basis MRX Pro Adult's Hardtail Mountain Bike, 26In Wheel - Black/Green

Cheapest offer

From Basis, the MRX Pro Adult’s Hardtail Mountain Bike is designed for straightforward versatility on mixed terrain. Built around a steel tubular frame with crossbar geometry and a hardtail rear, it pairs direct pedal response with added comfort from 26" suspension forks when the route gets rough or climbs demand more effort. Control is handled by alloy V-brakes for confident, managed slowing, while the Shimano 18-speed Revoshift gearing system broadens the bike’s range and offers an accessible way to get familiar with changing gears. Completing the set-up are 26" brushed alloy wheels fitted with 26 x 1.95 all-terrain tyres, creating a practical platform for riders looking to start exploring mountain biking. Key features Steel tubular frame with crossbar geometry Hardtail rear (no rear suspension) 26" suspension forks Alloy V-brakes Shimano 18-speed Revoshift gearing system <l...
£215.99
Delivered in 1-3 working days
rackhams.com