be quiet! Pure Wings 3 120mm PWM Reverse White Triple Pack, 3 Included, Inverted Blades, High Top-End Speed, Low Minimum RPM, Optimized Fan Frame, Newly Designed Fan Blades

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£25.99
Free Delivery

be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM Reverse White Triple Fan Pack - 120mm

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£25.99
Delivery from £3.99

be quiet! Pure Wings 3 120mm PWM Reverse White Triple Pack, 3 Included, Inverted Blades, High Top-End Speed, Low Minimum RPM, Optimized Fan Frame, Newly Designed Fan Blades

In stock
£29.76
Free Delivery

be quiet! Pure Wings 3 120mm | PWM Reverse White Triple-Pack Computer case Fan 12 cm 3 pc(s)

3-5 working days
£29.99
Delivery from £4.99

be quiet! Pure Wings 3 120mm PWM Reverse White Triple Pack, 3 Included, Inverted Blades, High Top-End Speed, Low Minimum RPM, Optimized Fan Frame, Newly Designed Fan Blades

In stock
£30.78
Free Delivery

Be Quiet Pure Wings 3 120 Mm PWM Reverse Triple Pack White Computer Case Fan 12

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£32.35
Free Delivery

be quiet! Pure Wings 3 120mm PWM Reverse White Triple Pack, 3 Included, Inverted Blades, High Top-End Speed, Low Minimum RPM, Optimized Fan Frame, Newly Designed Fan Blades

In stock
£34.00
Free Delivery

be quiet! Pure Wings 3 120mm PWM Reverse White Triple Pack, 3 Included, Inverted Blades, High Top-End Speed, Low Minimum RPM, Optimized Fan Frame, Newly Designed Fan Blades

In stock
£34.10
Free Delivery

be quiet! Pure Wings 3 120mm | PWM Reverse White Triple-Pack Computer case Fan 12 cm 3 pc(s)

Next Day
£37.98
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Packaging content

Screws included Yes

Logistics data

Shipping (inner) case width 26.4 cm
Shipping (inner) case length 42.3 cm
Shipping (inner) case height 30.4 cm
Shipping (inner) case gross weight 10.6 kg
Products per shipping (inner) case 20 pc(s)

Technical details

Sustainability certificates Triman
Warranty period 3 year(s)
Compliance certificates CE, RoHS, UKCA, WEEE

Design

Certification RU
Fan connector 4-pin
Number of fans 1 fan(s)
Product colour White

Performance

Fan's mean time to failure (MTTF) 80000 h
Suitable location Computer case
Bearing type Rifle bearing
Pulse-width modulation (PWM) support Yes
Maximum air pressure 1.17 mmH2O
Airflow 80 m³/h
Maximum airflow 47.1 cfm
Noise level (high speed) 28.5 dB
Rotational speed (max) 1500 RPM
Fan diameter 12 cm
Quantity per pack 3 pc(s)
Type Fan

Weight & dimensions

Package width 80 mm
Package depth 132 mm
Package height 122 mm
Package weight 506 g
Cable length 0.5 m
Fan dimensions (W x D x H) 120 x 120 x 25 mm
Fan weight 142 g

Power

Rated current 0.32 A
Fan current 0.07 A
Fan power consumption 3.84 W
Rated voltage 12 V
Voltage 5 - 13.2 V

Product information

At a glance

• High airflow: Up to 150 m³/h
• Quiet operation: PWM for speed adjustment
• Stylish design: Elegant reverse white finish

Similar products

be quiet! Pure Base 600 Mid Tower ATX Gaming PC Case - Black
£77.94
Compare 30 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow Mid Tower Gaming PC Case - White
£79.99
Compare 24 prices
cclonline.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.95
be quiet Pure Loop 3 360mm AIO Cooler, Black, 3 x Pure Wings 3 PWM Fans, Alumin
£79.98
Compare 23 prices
laptopoutlet.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Midi Tower Case - Black Window
£94.99
Compare 7 prices
overclockers.co.uk
Delivery from £7.99
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 120mm PWM Reverse White Triple Pack, 3 Included, Inverted Blades, High Top-End Speed, Low Minimum RPM, Optimized Fan Frame, Newly Designed Fan Blades

Cheapest offer

With optimization for maximum airflow, Pure Wings 3 120mm PWM Reverse White Triple Pack is the right choice for any case configuration that demands high cooling performance. Its 7 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure Pure Wings 3 120mm PWM Reverse White Triple Pack provides the performance that is needed, even in demanding configurations. Pure Wings 3 120mm PWM Reverse White Triple Pack is perfect as intake fan for spaces that are in the center of attention, for example as a side or bottom air intake of a fishtank-style PC case. With its reversed fan blades, you always keep the front of these sleek fans in your view. Pure Wings 3 120mm PWM Reverse White Triple Pack trims all the fat. Every part and single detail contribute to the functionality and uncompromising performance. This has also been considered in the design of the fan. All outlines and angles serve a purpose, making Pure Wings 3 120mm PWM Reverse White Triple Pack a timeless classic and elegant addition to every gaming PC, especially in show cases like the Light Base series as a side or bottom intake. Pure Wings 3 120mm PWM Reverse White Triple Pack trims all the fat. Every part and single detail contribute to the functionality and uncompromising performance. This has also been considered in the design of the fan. All outlines and angles serve a purpose, making Pure Wings 3 120mm PWM Reverse White Triple Pack a timeless classic and elegant addition to every gaming PC, especially in show cases like the Light Base series as a side or bottom intake.
£25.99
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk