Beal - Compact belayer - Birdie Matt Stone - Blue Blue one size

Cheapest Price
under 2 day(s)
£59.50
Delivery from £11.99

BEAL Birdie - Mixte - Brown / Purple - size only size- model 2026 only size

4-5 working days
£61.00
Delivery from £16.99

Beal Birdie Belay Device Golden

Cheapest Total Price
5 working day(s)
£62.49
Delivery from £4.99

Beal - Birdie Matt - Belay device brown

Ready to ship in 24h
£68.35
Delivery from £4.49

Beal Unisex Birdie Fuse Device, Stone, One Size

In stock
£77.53
Free Delivery

Beal Unisex Birdie Fuse Device, Stone, One Size

In stock
£77.81
Free Delivery

Similar products

Beal - Compact belayer - Birdie Matt Green - Blue Blue one size
£59.50
Compare 2 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Beal - Birdie Matt - Belay device pink
£61.99
Compare 2 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
BEAL Birdie - Mixte - Blue / Purple - size only size- model 2026 only size
£62.49
Compare 2 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Beal - Compact belayer - Birdie Matt Stone - Blue Blue one size

Cheapest offer

The Birdie brand's compact Beal Belayer policy is designed to simplify and secure your sessions. Made entirely of metal, it is particularly robust thanks to its stainless steel cam and friction parts. This gives it excellent durability.The Birdie stands out for its assisted brakingsystem, making it particularly well-suited for leading and climbing with a grinder. Its compact design makes it easy to carry and handle. Furthermore, the rope exits along the axis of the device, thereby preventing the rope from twisting.This belayer is designed for both beginner and experienced climbers looking for a reliable and easy-to-use piece of kit. It is particularly well suited to indoor climbing and cliff climbing. It is suitable for use with all single ropes with a diameter of 8.5 to 10.5 mm. Finally, it is assigned a unique identification number that guarantees it can be traced.
£59.50
under 2 day(s)
snowleader.co.uk