Lumberjack Bench Belt Sander & Disc Sander 230V, Belt and Disc Sander with 125mm Disc, 25 x 760mm Belt, Adjustable Sanding Tables, Bench Sander for Woodworking, Belt Sanders for Wood, Corded Electric

Bench Top 1" Belt and 5" Disc Sander 250W Motor Lumberjack Red One Size

Used Offers from

Lumberjack Bench Belt Sander & Disc Sander 230V, Belt and Disc Sander with 125mm Disc, 25 x 760mm Belt, Adjustable Sanding Tables, Bench Sander for Woodworking, Belt Sanders for Wood, Corded Electric

Cheapest Price
In stock
£89.99
Free Delivery

Lumberjack Tools Lumberjack Bench Top 1" Belt And 5" Disc Sander 250W Motor

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£89.99
Free Delivery

Lumberjack Bench Top 1" Belt & 5" Disc Sander 250W Motor in Red Lumberjack Red

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£89.99

Similar products

Rowlinson Willington 3 Seater Bench 1.5m
£189.00
Go to shop
Elbecgardenbuildings.co.uk
Free Delivery
Park Tool OM-1 - Bench-Top Overhaul Mat Tool,Blue / Black
£28.59
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Rowlinson Willington 2 Seater Bench 1.2m
£149.00
Go to shop
Elbecgardenbuildings.co.uk
Free Delivery
Park Tool JH-1 - Bench Top Small Parts Holder
£39.99
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey Workbench with Drawer 1.2m AP12160
£134.00
Compare 22 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Lumberjack Bench Belt Sander & Disc Sander 230V, Belt and Disc Sander with 125mm Disc, 25 x 760mm Belt, Adjustable Sanding Tables, Bench Sander for Woodworking, Belt Sanders for Wood, Corded Electric

Cheapest offer

Cast aluminium sanding table tilts from 0° to 45° for accurate angled sanding, making this bench belt sander ideal for detailed shaping and finishing. The 45mm dust extraction port helps keep your workspace cleaner while using the belt sander for regular workshop tasks. Powered by a 250W motor running at 2980RPM, this belt and disc sander delivers reliable performance for sanding, smoothing, and finishing wood. Designed with safety in mind, this bench sander includes an NVR magnetic safety switch and danger restart prevention button. The work table includes a slot for mounting a mitre fence, adjustable up to 60° each way, making it a practical bench sander for woodworking. Suitable for workshop use as belt sanders for wood, belt sanders, a linisher, disc sander, or belt grinder., Weight: 16.53466965 Pounds, Manufacturer: Lumberjack Tools
£89.99
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk