beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro Headphones 250 Ohm

Beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro 250-ohm dynamic studio headphones

4.5 (454)
Save on used deals -2 %
Used Offers from £119.00

beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro Headphones 250 Ohm

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£122.00
Free Delivery

Beyerdynamic - 'DT 990 PRO' Open-Back Studio Reference Headphones (250

1 day
£136.99
Free Delivery

Beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro Studio Headphones (250 Ohm)

Next day delivery on orders placed before 2:30pm.
£139.00
Free Delivery

beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro 250 Ohm Open Back Studio Headphones for Mixing Mastering

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£139.00
GBP 139.00 / Unit
Delivery from £4.99

Beyerdynamic DT990 Pro 250 Ohm Open Dynamic Headphones

2-3 working days
£149.00
Free Delivery

beyerdynamic DT 990 PRO wired dual over-ear headset

Only 5 available. Ready to ship immediately. Delivery Time 4-9 working days
£157.74
Delivery from £9.99

Beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro Headphones 250ohms

5-7 days
£159.00
Free Delivery

Beyerdynamic - 'DT 990 PRO' Headphones, Open Back, Over Ear, 5 - 35,000 Hz Respo

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£160.80
Free Delivery

Beyerdynamic DT990Pro (250 ohm) Studio Headphones (NEW)

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£169.80
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro Headphones 250 Ohm

Cheapest offer

The beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro Headphones are professional open-back studio headphones ideal for mixing mastering and editing. Known for their transparent and spacious sound these headphones provide detailed resolution and powerful bass. Featuring soft circumaural velour ear pads and a robust spring steel headband the DT 990 Pro ensures long-term comfort and durability. Handcrafted in Germany these headphones are a reliable tool for any sound enthusiast. Note: These are the 250 Ohm version of the DT 990s meaning theyre suitable for use with studio equipment and hi-fi systems with powerful headphone outputs.
£122.00
1 day
Gear4music.com

Similar products

beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro Open Dynamic Headphone Limited Edition in Black (80 Ohm)
£149.00
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
beyerdynamic DT 990 Edition Open Hi-fi headphone (32 Ohm)
£168.00
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Beyerdynamic DT990 PRO Open Dynamic Studio 250 Ohm Headphones
£139.00
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro Open-Back Studio Headphones Limited Edition Black 250 Ohm
£149.00
Compare 4 prices
wexphotovideo.com(UK)
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.5 out of 5 stars

454 Ratings
5 stars
352
4 stars
42
3 stars
21
2 stars
15
1 star
24
Ebay.de Kunde

The sound is excellent and it can be worn for long periods without discomfort.

via trustami

Amazon.it Kunde

I chose the DT 990 Pro because I was looking for high-quality wired headphones for mixing, mastering and audio editing work, with a detailed sound and comfort suitable for long sessions. First impression Straight out of the box, the headphones immediately convey solidity and build quality. The over…

via trustami

Amazon.es Kunde

They are high-quality headphones but it's advisable to use them with an amplifier because they're 250 ohms. They're really good at conveying all the instruments, but they have a basic flaw: they hiss clearly. I haven't been able to get rid of it even with equalisers. Without that flaw I would have k…

via trustami

Amazon.es Kunde

After a few months of daily use, I'm extremely pleased. One thing to bear in mind is that this model is open-back, so if there's noise around you, you'll hear it. The good thing is you'll also notice if someone knocks at the door.

via trustami