BG Electrical Double Slave/Secondary Touch Dimmer Wall Light Switch, 2-Way, Trailing Edge, Screwless Front Plate, Evolve, Satin Brass, 200W, PCDSBTDS2B

BG Electrical Secondary/Slave Double Touch Dimmer Light Switch, 2 Way, Screwless Front Plate, Evolve, Satin Brass, PCDSBTDS2B

BG Electrical Double Slave/Secondary Touch Dimmer Wall Light Switch, 2-Way, Trailing Edge, Screwless Front Plate, Evolve, Satin Brass, 200W, PCDSBTDS2B

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£13.99
Delivery from £4.49

BG Evolve Secondary 2 Way Double Touch 200W Dimmer Switch - Brushed Brass

WEB_ONLY
£14.00
Delivery from £4.00

BG Electrical Double Slave/Secondary Touch Dimmer Wall Light Switch, 2-Way, Trailing Edge, Screwless Front Plate, Evolve, Satin Brass, 200W, PCDSBTDS2B

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£14.48
Free Delivery

BG Evolve Satin Brass Double Secondary Touch Dimmer with 25mm Steel Back Box

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.63
Free Delivery

BG Evolve Satin Brass Double Secondary Touch Dimmer with 25mm Steel Back Box

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.65
Free Delivery

BG Evolve Satin Brass Double Secondary Touch Dimmer with 35mm Steel Back Box

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.77
Free Delivery

BG Evolve Satin Brass Double Secondary Touch Dimmer with 35mm Steel Back Box

£18.79
Free Delivery
BG Electrical Double Slave/Secondary Touch Dimmer Wall Light Switch, 2-Way, Trailing Edge, Screwless Front Plate, Evolve, Satin Brass, 200W, PCDSBTDS2B

Cheapest offer

DOUBLE SECONDARY SATIN BRASS TOUCH DIMMER SWITCH: Designed for use with a BG master touch dimmer, it enables multi-point lighting control from multiple locations but cannot operate independently as a standalone dimmer INTELLIGENT TRAILING-EDGE TECHNOLOGY: Tap to switch on/off or hold to dim for a smooth operation with soft-start, silent operation and no buzzing for a longer bulb life. Allows a second switch to be added to operate the same light from elsewhere OVERLOAD PROTECTION PREVENTS FAILURE: If you mistakenly connect your dimmer to too many lights or transformers, it will turn the lights down or off until the load is corrected. Suitable for dimmable LED, halogen and incandescent lights PART OF THE BG EVOLVE RANGE: The screwless front plate can be easily clipped on and off without affecting the base - making life easier when the time comes to redecorating. The Evolve range has various colourways for unique home styling EASY TO INSTALL: Supplied with fixing screws and installation instructions. Captive backed out terminal screws prevent screw loss. 200W Rated (100W LED). Includes 25 years warranty., Manufacturer: PCDSBTDS2B-01
£13.99
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

BG Electrical Double Slave/Secondary Touch Dimmer Wall Light Switch, 2-Way, Trailing Edge, Screwless Front Plate, Evolve, Matt Grey, 200W, PCDMGTDS2B
£15.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
BG Electrical 8BTS/1-01 Single Secondary Telephone Slave Socket, Round Edge, White (Pack of 2)
£5.40
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49