Bg 20A Grey 1 Gang Outdoor Weatherproof Switch With Led Indicator

BG WP12-02 Weatherproof Nexus Storm 20AX 1G 2-Way Switch

Bg 20A Grey 1 Gang Outdoor Weatherproof Switch With Led Indicator

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£7.80
Delivery from £6.00

BG Electrical Outdoor Single Switch with LED Indicator, Weatherproof, Grey, Nexus Storm, 2-Way, 20A, IP66 Rated, WP12

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£12.65
3162.5 GBP/1.0 kg
Free Delivery

BG Electrical Outdoor Single Switch with LED Indicator, Weatherproof, Grey, Nexus Storm, 2-Way, 20A, IP66 Rated, WP12

In stock
£13.99
Free Delivery
Bg 20A Grey 1 Gang Outdoor Weatherproof Switch With Led Indicator

Cheapest offer

Outdoor switches are ideal for managing outdoor lighting or garden appliances. This robust 20A weatherproof single switch from British General is IP66 rated, and has a LED indicator that can be wired to illuminate when on or off, whilst the 2 way switching allows a second switch to be added to the circuit to operate the same light or appliance from another location. The wide rocker makes this easy to use in all weather, and all cable entries in the 4 sides of the mounting box have removable blanking caps for versatility.
£7.80
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

BG Electrical WP12 Nexus Storm IP66 Grey 1 Gang 2 Way 20Ax SP Switch With Neon
£12.70
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
BG Wp12 Ip66 Weatherproof 20A 1G 2W Switch
£15.25
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
BG Electrical WP12S Single Slim 2-Way Outdoor Weatherproof Switch, IP66 Rated, Grey, 8.5cm* 5.5cm *6.5cm (Pack of 2)
£11.50
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49