BioBizz Light Mix Soil 20L Hydroponic Organic Growing Media Potting Soil

BioBizz Light Mix 20L Organic Soil 20 Litres Hydroponics Lightmix

4.7 (125)

BioBizz Light Mix Soil 20L Hydroponic Organic Growing Media Potting Soil

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.00
Free Delivery

BioBizz Light Mix 20L Organic Soil 20 Litres Hydroponics Lightmix

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.50
Free Delivery

BioBizz Light Mix Soil 20L Bag Organic Hydroponic Growing Media Bio Bizz

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.95
GBP 0.65 / L
Free Delivery

BioBizz Light Mix Soil 20L Bag Hydroponic Organic Growing Media

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.49
GBP 14.49 / L
Free Delivery

2 x BioBizz Light Mix Soil 20L Bag Organic Hydroponic Growing Media Bio Bizz X2

£26.49
Free Delivery
BioBizz Light Mix Soil 20L Hydroponic Organic Growing Media Potting Soil

Cheapest offer

Type: Potting Soil / Form: Shavings / Volume: 20 L / Organic: Yes / Packaging: Box / Country/Region of Manufacture: Spain / Material Basis: Soil / Country of Origin: Spain
£10.00
ebay.co.uk

Similar products

Biobizz Light Mix Soil 50 Litre Lightmix
£19.50
GBP 9.75 / kg
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
BioBizz Light Mix Soil 50L Organic Hydroponic Soil Growing Media Bio Bizz
£11.99
Compare 8 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Weedness BioBizz Light Mix 50 L Set - Organic soil + nutrients for young plants
£39.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £29.99
BioBizz Light Mix 20L 50L Hydroponics BioBizz Soil Gardening Indoor Plant Seed
£16.49
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.7 out of 5 stars

125 Ratings
5 stars
107
4 stars
8
3 stars
2
2 stars
3
1 star
5
Amazon.de Kunde

Absolutely great. I can only recommend this soil. Plants establish well and even on the second order there were no fungus gnats in the soil, the ones you pretty much always get from supermarkets or DIY shops.

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

The BioBizz Light-Mix Potting Soil is really pleasantly light and loose. It's clean, free of wood fragments, clumps or unwelcome surprises – just how you'd expect a good potting soil to be. The structure is balanced, it handles well, and with a bit of vermiculite you get an even mix. For my use one …

via trustami

Otto.de Kunde

At first I was full of hope that this would be a good starter soil, but after I potted my seedlings in the soil, they had bent over and were completely ruined the next day — this has never happened to me in all these years with any soil. The soil also arrived completely dry, and when I moistened it …

via trustami

Ebay.de Kunde

Really good

via trustami