Black and Decker BCSTR918 18v Cordless Resin Blade Telescopic Grass Trimmer and Edger 280mm

Black and Decker BCSTR918 18v Cordless Resin Blade Grass Trimmer 280mm 1 x 2ah Li-ion Charger

Black and Decker BCSTR918 18v Cordless Resin Blade Telescopic Grass Trimmer and Edger 280mm

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£90.95
Delivery from £6.95

Black & Decker 18V 28CM TRIMMER KITTED 2AH

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£94.99
Free Delivery

Black and Decker BCSTR918 18v Cordless Resin Blade Telescopic Grass Trimmer and

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£110.95
Free Delivery
Black and Decker BCSTR918 18v Cordless Resin Blade Telescopic Grass Trimmer and Edger 280mm

Cheapest offer

The BCSTR918 from Black and Decker is a cordless grass trimmer which uses replaceable blades instead of a spool of line. These blades are made from a type of resin plastic and the tool features integrated storage in the handle to keep spares close to hand for whenever they are needed. This grass trimmer is part of the Black and Decker 18v battery system - meaning it shares battery compatibility with a complete family of cordless tools for the home and garden. Being battery powered, the BCSTR918 is extremely convenient to use in every corner of the garden and is also ideal for use on allotments and other remote areas. It has two modes which allow it to be used on full power for more overgrown areas, or switch to a reduced power setting which enables the battery to last longer during lighter duty work. For edging work the head of the machine can be rotated, whereby the integrated guide wheel allows it to be comfortably rolled along surfaces like garden paving. Features and Benefits • Par
£90.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Black and Decker WM825 Plus Dual Height Deluxe Workmate
£99.95
Compare 9 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
For 18V Black & Decker BL2018 Lithium Ion Battery LBXR20 BL1518 LCS1620 LDX220
£13.42
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
BLACK+DECKER Cordless Dustbuster NVC115JL 325ml
£18.95
Compare 23 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95