Black Salewa North-X ice ax

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery in 4 days
£116.83
Delivery from £4.99

Mountaineering ice axe Salewa North-X Noir TU

2-6 working days
£149.60
Delivery from £16.99

Salewa North-X Ice Axe, Night, Unisex

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£159.49
Free Delivery

Salewa North X Ice Axe Blue,Grey

2-4 working days
£159.99
Delivery from £4.99

Salewa North-X Ice Axe, Night, Unisex

£160.70
Free Delivery
Black Salewa North-X ice ax

Cheapest offer

The Salewa North-X ice ax is a versatile ice ax that perfectly fulfills any activity in technical climbing: climbing, climbing on mixed steep or ice terrain, fixing the anchor point, crossing glaciers. Characteristics: - The head of the ice ax fits perfectly to the hand during use as a support ice ax - Aggressive change sheet that guarantees a secure fixation on ice and rock - Handy with one hand, its fully adjustable handle without tools guarantees perfect support on steep terrain - Thanks to the anchor point loop with 5kN breaking strength it is perfect for self-anchoring at the anchor point - The handle slides upwards when inserted in the snow and does not make it difficult to fix the anchor point or use it as a support piolet - Its handle covered with insulating plastic protects from the cold - Interchangeable hard metal ice ax blade that does not slip even on smooth ice surfaces - Weight: 540 g - Length: 52.5 cm
£116.83
Delivery in 4 days
deporvillage.co.uk

Similar products

Selewa North-X Blade Black
£48.90
Compare 2 prices
trek-expert.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
Salewa North-X Black Hammer ice ax
£114.29
Go to shop
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Salewa Puez Durastretch Warm Cargo Pants Black XL Men
£77.49
Go to shop
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Black Salewa North-X ice ax
£116.83
Go to shop
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Salewa Puez Polarlite Hoodie Fleece Black L Woman
£61.99
Go to shop
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99