Viña Tondonia Reserva 2013

Bodegas López De Heredia VIÑA TONDONIA 2008 reserva

Viña Tondonia Reserva 2013

Cheapest Total Price
2-4 business days
£38.96
Delivery from £9.46

Viña Tondonia Reserva 2014

2-4 business days
£42.07
Delivery from £9.46

Viña Tondonia Reserva 2013 - López de Heredia

2-5 days
£42.88
£57.17/L
Delivery from £6.00

Viña Tondonia Reserva Rouge 2001 - López de Heredia

2-5 days
£90.33
£120.44/L
Delivery from £6.00

Similar products

Viña Gravonia 2015
Viña Cubillo 2015 , López de Heredia Viña Tondonia
£21.58
£28.77/L
Compare 4 prices
vinatis.co.uk
Delivery from £6.00
Viña Bosconia Reserva Rouge 2011 - López de Heredia
£30.31
£40.41/L
Compare 4 prices
vinatis.co.uk
Delivery from £6.00
Viña Tondonia Gran Reserva 2004
£273.30
Go to shop
decantalo.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Vina Tondonia Tinto Reserva, Bodegas R. LOPEZ DE HEREDIA (case of 6 x 750ml), Spain/ Rioja, RED Wine
£419.42
93.2 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Viña Tondonia Reserva 2013

Cheapest offer

Balanced, delicate, and elegant. If there is a red wine that will never go out of style, it is Viña Tondonia Reserva, one of the most emblematic wines of DOCaRioja. Located in Haro, in the Rioja Alta, are the facilities of this historic winery, which boasts a position in one of Spain's most prestigious and privileged locations for viticulture. In fact, Viña Tondonia was the first winery in Haro and the third in La Rioja, backed by 137 years of experience, ensuring the utmost quality of its wines. The tempranillo, garnacha, graciano, and mazuelo are the four grape varieties used to craft Viña Tondonia Reserva. All these varieties are cultivated at Viña Tondonia estate, a renowned 100-hectare vineyard located just to the right of the Ebro River, where alluvial and limestone soils abound. The work at this site will be crucial until October, when the time comes to harvest. This task, which will be decisive for the rest of the production process, will be carried out manuall
£38.96
2-4 business days
decantalo.com (UK)