Greys Tail Felt Fishing Boots | Lightweight Durable Fishing Wading Boots with Felt Sole and Drainage System | Saltwater Resistant Eyelets | Non-Slip Construction | UK 11-12 | EU 46/47

Boots Greys Tail Wading Noir 46/47

Greys Tail Felt Fishing Boots | Lightweight Durable Fishing Wading Boots with Felt Sole and Drainage System | Saltwater Resistant Eyelets | Non-Slip Construction | UK 11-12 | EU 46/47

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 3 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£99.99
Free Delivery

Boots Greys Tail Wading Noir 46/47

2-6 working days
£105.86
Delivery from £16.99
Greys Tail Felt Fishing Boots | Lightweight Durable Fishing Wading Boots with Felt Sole and Drainage System | Saltwater Resistant Eyelets | Non-Slip Construction | UK 11-12 | EU 46/47

Cheapest offer

MILES OF COMFORT FOR LONG DAYS - Lightweight design keeps your feet comfortable after miles of walking and fishing, reducing fatigue so you can stay focused on casting, stalking and landing fish in varied terrain. LIGHTWEIGHT YET TOUGH - Durable Oxford woven fabric and synthetic reinforcements create a boot that stays light for long hikes but withstands abrasion, rocks and repeated use during fishing trips. SANDWICH DRAIN SYSTEM - Drain hole design uses sandwich construction to prevent small particles entering the boot, protecting both the boots and your stockingfoot waders while extending the lifespan of your gear. SUPERIOR TRACTION ON WET SURFACES - Felt outer sole provides reliable grip on slippery rocks and mud, helping you maintain stability when wading, crossing streams or standing in fast current during fishing sessions. BUILT FOR COASTAL CONDITIONS - Saltwater resistant eyelets prevent corrosion, keeping laces secure and the boot functioning in harsh marine environments, while the felt design remains comfortable for long shoreline walks.
£99.99
amazon.co.uk