Bosch BD1081 Brake Disc Set - 284 mm Vented High-Carbon Disc - Front Axle - ECE-R90 Certified - Great Cooling and Noise Suppression, Advanced Corrosion protected - 1 Set of 2 Discs

Bosch 0986479213 Brake Disc (BD1081)

Used Offers from

Bosch BD1081 Brake Disc Set - 284 mm Vented High-Carbon Disc - Front Axle - ECE-R90 Certified - Great Cooling and Noise Suppression, Advanced Corrosion protected - 1 Set of 2 Discs

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£73.77
Free Delivery

1X Brake disc for BOSCH 0 986 479 213 BMW 1 (E87) 2 2004-2007

Will usually delivered within 10 - 17 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£77.63
Free Delivery

Bosch Brake Discs Pair Front 284mm 79mm Vented 22mm Screws 0986479213

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£81.13
Free Delivery

Bosch Brake Discs Pair Front 284mm 79mm Vented 22mm Screws 0986479213

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£81.21
Free Delivery

Bosch 2x Brake Discs Pair Vented Front 284mm 0986479213 Set 34116764629 BD1081

£81.27
Free Delivery

2x Brake Discs Pair Vented Front 284mm 0986479213 Bosch Set 34116764629 BD1081

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£81.28
Free Delivery

2x Brake Discs Pair Vented Front 284mm 0986479213 Bosch Set 34116764629 BD1081

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£81.28
Free Delivery

2x Brake Discs Pair Vented Front 284mm 0986479213 Bosch Set 34116764629 BD1081

Will usually delivered within 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£83.87
Free Delivery

BOSCH 0986479213 Brake Disc Front Vented 284mm Outer Ø For BMW 1 Series 2 Series

£87.37
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

BOSCH 0 986 479 213 Brake disc
£93.98
Go to shop
autodoc.co.uk
Delivery from £8.45
Brake discs BMW 1 (E81) 116 i 09.9750.1X
Free Delivery
Bosch BD1081 Brake Disc Set - 284 mm Vented High-Carbon Disc - Front Axle - ECE-R90 Certified - Great Cooling and Noise Suppression, Advanced Corrosion protected - 1 Set of 2 Discs

Cheapest offer

Technical specifications: Diameter 284 mm, thickness 22 mm, vented design for improved heat dissipation and reduced brake fade, 5-hole configuration for precise fitment Universal Performance: Designed to provide consistent, reliable braking, Bosch brake discs deliver smooth and responsive performance in a wide range of driving conditions High-carbon material: The brake disc is engineered with premium high-carbon cast iron for superior heat management, vibration control, and noise dampening Protective coating: The anti-corrosion coating protects the disc surface from rust, moisture, and road salt Ventilated design: Internal ventilation channels improve air circulation and enable faster heat dissipation during heavy braking, preventing thermal cracks and ensuring consistent performance Scope of delivery: 1 set of 2 discs - Front axle- Screws included in the packaging Recommended for Bosch or OE brake pads for balanced braking, compatible with all brake pads - use the automotive parts finder at the top of this page to find the right replacement discs for your car For professional use only: All work should be carried out by trained specialists in qualified workshops
£73.77
amazon.co.uk