Bosch 12 Piece Extra Hard Screwdriver Bit Set

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£8.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 12 Piece Extra Hard Screwdriver Bit Set

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£8.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 2608522129 Screwdriver Bit Set Includes Bit Holder (11-Piece)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£9.00
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch 2608522129 Screwdriver Bit Set Includes Bit Holder (11-Piece)

£9.00
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch 2608522129 Screwdriver Bit Set Includes Bit Holder (11-Piece)

£10.22
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch 2608522129 Screwdriver Bit Set Includes Bit Holder (11-Piece)

£11.08
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch 2608522129 Screwdriver Bit Set Includes Bit Holder (11-Piece)

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.99
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional 11+1 Piece Extra Hard Bit Set With Quick-Change

1-3 working days
£13.78
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch 12-Piece Extra Hard Screwdriver Bit Set

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.79
Delivery from £3.50
• 1
• 2
Bosch 12 Piece Extra Hard Screwdriver Bit Set

Cheapest offer

The Bosch 12 Piece Extra Hard Screwdriver Bit Set is a versatile collection of 25mm bits designed for universal screw-driving with screwdrivers and drill drivers across a wide range of applications. Each bit is manufactured from S2 Modified Steel and subjected to an optimised heat treatment process, resulting in extra-hard construction that delivers reliable performance across all common screw-driving tasks. The 1/4" external hex shank ensures a strong, secure connection with maximum torque transmission in both three-jaw chucks and 1/4" internal hex tool holders. A tapered torsion zone is built into each bit to absorb torque peaks, force, and vibrations during use. This helps protect both the bit and the fastener, making the set equally suited to controlled finish work and more demanding power driver applications. The set covers the most frequently used bit types across trade and site work, including Phillips, Pozi, and Torx profiles in a comprehensive range of sizes. Features and Bene
£8.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Bosch Accessories 2609200205 Fine Wire Staple, Silver, 8 x 12.3 mm, Set of 1000 Piece
£5.83
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch Accessories 2609200237 Fine Wire Staple, Silver, 12 x 13 mm, Set of 1000 Piece
£6.16
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch 2608608Y12 K40 "F550 Expert" Sanding Sheet, 0 V, Blue, 125 mm, Set of 5 Piece
£8.09
1.62 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch Professional GSR 12V-30 12V System Cordless Drill with 2 x 2.0 Ah GBA 12V Battery, AL 1115 CV Charger 39-Piece Accessory Set in Bag
£276.06
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £13.99
Bosch 2609200232 Fine Wire Staple, Silver, 12 x 10.6 mm, Set of 1000 Piece
£6.38
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49