Bosch 1x PRO Steel HSS Countersink Bits (for Steel sheets, Steel, Ø 12,0 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£16.79
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional Hss Countersink 12.0X48X8

1-3 working days
£17.53
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch 1x PRO Steel HSS Countersink Bits (for Steel sheets, Steel, Ø 12,0 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£19.08
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Countersink bits PRO Steel HSS Countersink Bit 12 x 40 mm M6 2608596371

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.11
Free Delivery

Bosch 1x PRO Steel HSS Countersink Bits (for Steel sheets, Steel, Ø 12,0 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

Usually dispatched within 10 weeks. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£20.29
Free Delivery

Bosch Round Shaft Countersink Bit 12mm

Next Day
£22.06
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 1x PRO Steel HSS Countersink Bits (for Steel sheets, Steel, Ø 12,0 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£24.95
Free Delivery

Bosch PRO HSS Countersink Bit 12mm

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£24.95
Free Delivery
Bosch 1x PRO Steel HSS Countersink Bits (for Steel sheets, Steel, Ø 12,0 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

Cheapest offer

Designed for deburring and countersinking in steel Cylindrical shank compatible with three-jaw drill chucks For precise deburring and countersinking in soft metal, eg when deburring, and enlarging the hole's sides for countersunk fasteners Scope of delivery: Bosch PRO Steel HSS Countersink Bit, 12 x 40 mm, M6, Weight: 0.044 pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
£16.79
Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Packaging data

Package type Polybag with hanging hole

Packaging content

Number of drill bits 1 pc(s)

Features

DIN compliance 335
Point angle 90°
Drill bit material High-Speed Steel (HSS)
Shank shape Cylindrical shank
Number of cutting edges 5
Thread size supported M6
Drill bit type Countersink drill bit
Shank diameter 8 mm
Suitable for materials Alloyed steel, Non-alloyed steel, Non-ferrous metal, Plastic, Wood
Proper use Drill
Length 40 mm
Drill bit diameter 1.2 cm

Product information

At a glance

• Size: 12 x 40 mm for versatility.
• Flush Finish: Creates smooth openings for screws.
• Durable: High-quality materials ensure longevity.

Similar products

Bosch PRO Cordless Wood Cutting Circular Saw Blade
£21.61
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Professional Circular Saw Blade For Cordless Saws - Standard For Wood - 150X1.6/1X10 T24
£21.61
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch 1x PRO Reduction Rings for Circular Saw Blade (Ø 30,0 mm, Professional Accessory Hand-Held Circular Saw, Hand-Held Dry Cutter)
£4.20
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49