Bosch PRO Hex Shank Wood Auger Drill Bit

Bosch 1x PRO Wood Auger Bit (for Softwood, Hardwood, Ø 30,00 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

Bosch PRO Hex Shank Wood Auger Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£67.95
Delivery from £6.95

Bosch Drill bits PRO Wood Auger Bit 30 x 470 x 600 mm 2608585726

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£71.86
Free Delivery

Bosch 1x PRO Wood Auger Bit (for Softwood, Hardwood, Ø 30,00 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£77.29
Free Delivery

Bosch PRO Hex Shank Wood Auger Drill Bit 30mm 600mm

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£79.95
Free Delivery
Bosch PRO Hex Shank Wood Auger Drill Bit

Cheapest offer

This Bosch PRO Wood Auger Bit is a 30mm diameter, 600mm long option - suited to deep, wide pipe routing and large through-holes in thick structural hardwood and softwood timbers. The self-feeding screw tip draws the bit in accurately with minimal effort, with the ground cutting edge and effective flute delivering clean, dimensionally stable results at depth. Features and Benefits: • Self-feeding screw tip for precise, low-effort drilling • Ground cutting edge for clean, accurate holes • Efficient flute design for effective chip removal • Hex shank for secure fit in three-jaw chucks and ¼" hex holders Specifications: Diameter: 30mm Length: 600mm
£67.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Bosch 1x PRO Reduction Rings for Circular Saw Blade (Ø 30,0 mm, Professional Accessory Hand-Held Circular Saw, Hand-Held Dry Cutter)
£4.20
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49