Bosch PRO 100mm x 610mm Sanding Belt

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£9.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Professional Sanding Belt Set - 3 Pieces, X440, 100 X 610 mm, G40

1-3 working days
£11.92
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch 3x X440 Best for Wood and Paint Sanding Belt (for Wood, Paint, Chipboard, 100 x 610 mm, Grit 40, Professional Accessories for Belt Sanders from Most Brands)

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£12.85
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch PRO 100mm x 610mm Sanding Belt

Cheapest offer

This Bosch PRO X440 Sanding Belt is sized at 100mm x 610mm and supplied as a pack of 3, with a 40g (extra coarse) grit rating - ideal for aggressive material removal, stripping paint, and tackling rough, uneven surfaces on wood. The 40g grit makes light work of the hardest initial sanding tasks, cutting quickly through material to flatten and prepare surfaces ready for finer finishing passes. The reinforced belt joint keeps the belt running smoothly and securely, even under heavy pressure, whilst the tear-resistant X-cloth backing ensures each belt lasts through demanding use. Features and Benefits: • 40g extra coarse grit for fast, aggressive material removal • Ideal for initial sanding passes on rough or uneven wood surfaces • Reinforced belt joint for stable, reliable performance • Tear-resistant X-cloth backing for extended belt life • Long-life formula for sanding wood and paint Specifications: Belt Size: 100mm x 610mm Grit: 40g Pack Quantity: 3 Contents: • Pack of 3
£9.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk