Bosch 7 Piece VDE Insulated Torx Screwdriver Set

Used Offers from

Bosch 7 Piece VDE Insulated Torx Screwdriver Set

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£35.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 7 Piece VDE Insulated Torx Screwdriver Set

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£35.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Pro Combo Kit Vde Screwdriver Set Tx 7Pc 1600A02Nf8

1-3 working days
£37.93
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch Professional VDE Screwdriver Set TX (with Single-Pole Phase Tester - 7 Pieces)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£40.75
Free Delivery

Similar products

Bosch Drill Bits Set Pro Metal Hss-G Twist Drill Bit Set 7 Pcs 2608589295
£13.75
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch HSS Brad Point Drill Bit Sets
£21.34
Compare 17 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Mini-X-Line 7 pc(s)
£5.96
Compare 21 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
BOSCH 0 242 236 542 Spark plug
£8.82
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch 7 Piece VDE Insulated Torx Screwdriver Set

Cheapest offer

The Bosch 7-Piece VDE Insulated Torx Screwdriver Set is an essential screwdriver kit for professional tradespeople who require safety, precision, and comfort in their work. This set includes a range of Torx screwdrivers designed for fastening and unfastening screws with accuracy, even in situations where unexpected contact with live electrical parts may occur. It also features a single-pole phase tester, enabling you to safely check for current presence. Each VDE screwdriver is insulated with Thermoplastic Elastomer (TPE) and features S2 blades with an insulating protective coating to ensure protection against electrical hazards. The slim shafts and robust tips provide excellent fitting accuracy, while the soft grips offer a comfortable, ergonomic experience, even during extended use. These VDE screwdrivers have been tested up to 10,000 volts and are VDE-certified up to 1,000 volts according to DIN EN/IEC 60900, ensuring maximum safety when working near live parts. The Bosch Profession
£35.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)