Bosch 9 Piece Electricians HSS Bi Metal Hole Saw Set

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£36.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 9 Piece Electricians HSS Bi Metal Hole Saw Set

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£36.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 2608580804 Electrician's Hss Bi-Metal Holesaw Set, 9 Piece Bpa608580804

1-3 working days
£39.99
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch 9 Piece Electricians Holesaw Set

1-2 days
£44.49
Free Delivery

Bosch 2608580804 Hss Electricians Holesaw Set (9 Piece)

3-5 working days
£50.54
Free Delivery

Similar products

Bosch Torx Key Set 9-Piece One Colour
£13.80
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £1.99
Bosch 9 Piece Steel & Masonry Drill Bit Set
£6.96
0.77 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch HEZ9SE030 pan set 5 pc(s)
£83.68
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch 9 Piece Electricians HSS Bi Metal Hole Saw Set

Cheapest offer

The Bosch 9 Piece Electricians HSS Bi-Metal Hole Saw Set is a professional-grade cutting set designed for electricians and contractors working across a range of materials including wood, metal, and plastics. Each hole saw in the set features a Vario tooth strip configuration, engineered to glide through material cleanly and deliver consistently smooth cuts. The bi-metal HSS construction incorporates 8% cobalt alloy, providing enhanced heat resistance and a significantly reduced risk of tooth breakage during prolonged use. This set is particularly well suited to first and second fix electrical work, where clean, accurate holes are essential for back boxes, conduit entry points, and cable routing through timber or metal studwork. The hole saws are compatible with all standard adapters on the market, making them a practical addition to an existing kit without the need for specialist arbors. Features and Benefits: • Vario tooth strip configuration for smooth, clean cuts through a variety o
£36.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)