Bosch 9 Piece S Extra Hard Screwdriver Bit Set

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£15.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 9 Piece S Extra Hard Screwdriver Bit Set

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£15.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Professional Robust Line Screwdriver Bit Set S - Extra Hard Version 25mm (8+1 Piece)

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£15.95
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch Professional Screwdriver Bit Set S2 Extra Hard 25mm 8+1 Pieces

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.84
Free Delivery

Bosch 9 Piece S Extra Hard Screwdriver Bit Set

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£21.95
Free Delivery

Bosch 2607002560 25 mm Extra Hard Robust Line Screwdriver (8-Piece)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£22.24
Free Delivery

Bosch 2607002560 25 mm Extra Hard Robust Line Screwdriver (8-Piece)

In stock
£23.73
Free Delivery

Bosch 2607002560 25 mm Extra Hard Robust Line Screwdriver (8-Piece)

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£23.95
Free Delivery

Similar products

Bosch 9 Piece Steel & Masonry Drill Bit Set
£6.96
0.77 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch Torx Key Set 9-Piece One Colour
£13.80
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £1.99
Bosch HEZ9SE030 pan set 5 pc(s)
£83.36
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch 9 Piece S Extra Hard Screwdriver Bit Set

Cheapest offer

The Bosch 9 Piece S Extra Hard Screwdriver Bit Set is a Phillips head bit set designed for universal screw-driving with screwdrivers and drill drivers across a wide range of everyday fastening tasks. Each bit is manufactured from S2 Modified Steel and undergoes an optimised heat treatment process to achieve extra-hard quality. This makes the set a reliable choice for tradespeople and contractors who need consistent performance across varied materials and fixings. The tapered torsion zone is a key design feature, absorbing force and vibrations during screw-driving to cope with torque peaks without compromising the bit. The ¼-inch external hex shank ensures a secure connection with strong torque transmission in both three-jaw chucks and ¼" internal hex tool holders. Features and Benefits: • S2 Modified Steel with optimised heat treatment for extra-hard durability • Tapered torsion zone absorbs force and vibrations to handle torque peaks • ¼" external hex shank for maximum torque transmis
£15.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)