BOSCH Air 2000 3-in-1 Air Purifier - White

4.3 (59)

BOSCH Air 2000 3-in-1 Air Purifier - White

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£129.00
Free Delivery

Bosch Air 2000, Air Purifier, For Rooms up to 37.5 m²

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£129.99
Free Delivery

Bosch Air 2000 3-In-1 Air Purifier

1-3 working days
£129.99
Free Delivery

Bosch Air 2000 3-in-1 Air Purifier- HEPA & Activated Carbon, Pollen,Dust, 37.5m²

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£129.99
Free Delivery

Bosch Air 2000, Air Purifier - CADR 180m³/h, up to 37.5 m²

£155.99
Free Delivery
BOSCH Air 2000 3-in-1 Air Purifier - White

Cheapest offer

Enjoy clean, pure air with this Bosch Air 1000 Air Purifier. The 3-in-1 filtration system combines a pre-filter, HEPA layer and activated carbon filter to remove fine particles such as dust, pollen and odours, helping improve everyday air quality. The intelligent air quality monitoring system uses built-in sensors to detect changes in your environment and automatically adjust performance. It suits rooms up to 37.5 m², so you can place it in your living area, bedroom or home office.Good to knowQuiet sleep mode runs at a low 49 dB(A) noise level3 speed settingsTouch control operationChild lock12 hour timerCompact design
£129.00
3-5 working days
currys.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

BOSCH Air 2000i 3-in-1 Air Purifier - White
£159.00
Compare 4 prices
currys.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch S3603 - Air Filter Car
£11.28
Compare 44 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
BOSCH 1 457 433 234 Air filter
£13.30
Compare 7 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Air filter Filter Insert 1 457 433 522 BOSCH for MERCEDES-BENZ C-CLASS
£14.99
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.3 out of 5 stars

59 Ratings
5 stars
43
4 stars
6
3 stars
2
2 stars
3
1 star
5
Amazon.co.uk Kunde

I have found that the air quality in my bedroom is much better. It is very quiet and helps my sinus problem when sleeping.

via trustami

Amazon.it Kunde

Excellent, it fully meets what we needed, which for us was essentially for the kitchen. And it's a Bosch, a brand we've used in our home for years.

via trustami

Amazon.it Kunde

Works very well, captures odours and the various dust particles in the air. Installed in the little room where I keep the cats' litter tray, I have to say the smell of their waste no longer lingers like it used to — after about ten minutes you can't smell it anymore. Excellent build quality, display…

via trustami

Amazon.it Kunde

Excellent product, worth every euro! Accessories are expensive — a new filter costs over €55!

via trustami