Bosch BD28 Brake Disc Set - 239 mm Vented Discs - Front Axle - ECE-R90 Certified - Good Cooling, Reliable Braking, Corrosion Protection - 1 Set of 2 Discs

Bosch Brake Disc 0 986 478 017 - Fits Audi, SEAT & VW

Bosch BD28 Brake Disc Set - 239 mm Vented Discs - Front Axle - ECE-R90 Certified - Good Cooling, Reliable Braking, Corrosion Protection - 1 Set of 2 Discs

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£23.04
Free Delivery

Bosch Brake Discs Pair Front 239mm 65mm Vented 20mm 0986478017

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£41.14
Free Delivery

✅Fits BOSCH 0 986 478 017 Brake disc 1 pc. 0 986 478 017 Brake disc ⭐UK Seller⭐

Will usually delivered within 5 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£44.00
GBP 44.00 / Unit
Free Delivery

BOSCH 0986478017 Brake Disc Front 239mm Outer Diameter Fits Audi Seat VW

£44.55
Free Delivery

BOSCH 0986478017 Brake Disc Front Vented Oiled With Bolts Fits Audi Seat VW

£44.55
Free Delivery

2x New Brake Disc for AUDI SEAT VW VW (SVW):GOL,90 B2,VENTO,CORSAR,CORDOBA

Will usually delivered within 7 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£72.19
Free Delivery
Bosch BD28 Brake Disc Set - 239 mm Vented Discs - Front Axle - ECE-R90 Certified - Good Cooling, Reliable Braking, Corrosion Protection - 1 Set of 2 Discs

Cheapest offer

Technical specifications: Diameter 239 mm, thickness 20 mm, vented design for enhanced cooling efficiency, oiled surface and 4-hole configuration for precise mounting Universal Performance: Designed to provide consistent, reliable braking, Bosch brake discs deliver smooth and responsive performance in a wide range of driving conditions Refined cast iron: The brake discs are manufactured from a specially balanced cast iron composition that provides stable thermal behaviour and reduced risk of deformation Oiled surface: The brake discs are factory-coated with a thin protective oil layer to prevent corrosion during storage and transport Ventilated design: Internal ventilation channels improve air circulation and enable faster heat dissipation during heavy braking, preventing thermal cracks and ensuring consistent performance Scope of delivery: 1 set of 2 discs - Front axle - Screws included in the packaging Recommended for Bosch or OE brake pads for balanced braking, compatible with all brake pads - use the automotive parts finder at the top of this page to find the right replacement discs for your car For professional use only: All work should be carried out by trained specialists in qualified workshops
£23.04
amazon.co.uk