Bosch DesignLine 4 Slice Toaster in Cream - TAT4P447GB

Bosch TAT4P447GB toaster 4 slice(s) 1940 W Black, Cream, Grey

Bosch DesignLine 4 Slice Toaster in Cream - TAT4P447GB

Cheapest Total Price
Delivered in 1-3 working days
£44.99
Free Delivery

Bosch DesignLine Plus TAT4P447GB 4 Slot Stainless Steel Toaster with variable controls - Cream

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£49.99
Free Delivery

Toaster DesignLine Beige TAT4P447GB

3 - 5 days
£49.99
Free Delivery

TAT4P447GB DesignLine 4 Slice Toaster - Cream

in stock
£59.00
Delivery from £5.99

DesignLine Plus TAT4P447GB 4 Slot Stainless Steel Toaster with variable

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£59.99
Free Delivery

4 Slot Stainless Steel Toaster with variable controls - Cream

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£60.49
Free Delivery

DesignLine Plus TAT4P447GB 4 Slot Stainless Steel Toaster with variable

£60.49
Free Delivery

DesignLine Plus TAT4P447GB 4 Slot Stainless Steel Toaster with variable

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£60.99
Free Delivery

DesignLine Plus TAT4P447GB 4 Slot Stainless Steel Toaster with variable

£61.49
Free Delivery
Bosch DesignLine 4 Slice Toaster in Cream - TAT4P447GB

Cheapest offer

Save time at breakfast with the Bosch TAT4P447GB DesignLine 4 Slice Toaster in a classic cream finish. Designed for family households, this elegant toaster combines compact dimensions with flexible toasting control, allowing you to prepare multiple slices at once without compromising on results. Flexible Toasting for Busy Mornings With four toaster slots and four adjustable browning levels, this DesignLine toaster lets everyone enjoy toast just the way they like it. Each toasting chamber can be operated independently, making it easy to prepare a mix of lightly toasted and crispier slices at the same time. Automatic bread centring ensures even browning across every slice, eliminating pale edges and uneven results. Everyday Functions Made Simple The Bosch TAT4P447GB includes a range of intuitive functions to suit daily routines: Toast - consistent, even browning Reheat - warms toast without additional browning Defrost - toasts frozen bread quickly and evenly Cancel - stops toasting insta
£44.99
Delivered in 1-3 working days
stuartwestmoreland.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 2.9 kg
Height 200 mm
Depth 285 mm
Width 300 mm
Cord length 0.9 m

Power

AC input voltage 220-240 V
AC input frequency 50 - 60 Hz
Power 1940 W

Features

Product colour Black, Cream, Grey
Cord storage Yes
Auto pop-up mechanism Yes
Reheat function Yes
Defrost function Yes
Stop/cancel button Yes
Self-centering bread mechanism Yes
High-lift mechanism Yes
Removable crumb tray Yes
Crumb tray Yes
Number of slices 4 slice(s)
Electronic browning control Yes
Variable crust browning control Yes
Control type Buttons, Level
Number of slots 4

Product information

At a glance

• 900W power for rapid toasting
• Custom browning levels and defrost option
• Stylish cream finish and automatic shut-off