Bosch Hex Shank Drill Bit for Wood 5mm

Bosch Drill Bit 2608595521 - 1/4-Inch Hex Shank Brad Point for Wood

Bosch Hex Shank Drill Bit for Wood 5mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£4.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Hex Shank Drill Bit for Wood

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 2608595521 1/4-Inch Hex Shank Brad Point Drill Bit

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.19
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch 2608595521 Hex Shank HSS Brad Point Wood Drill Bit - 5 x 99mm

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£5.30
Delivery from £4.00

Bosch 2608595521 1/4-Inch Hex Shank Brad Point Drill Bit

£9.16
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch 2608595521 1/4-Inch Hex Shank Brad Point Drill Bit

In stock
£12.95
Free Delivery

Similar products

BOSCH 2.608.595.064 (pkt of 10) HSS-G metal drill bit 5.5mm x 57mm x 93mm
Free Delivery
Bosch Hss Drill Bit 8.5x117 BT2608595073 Pk 5
£12.98
Compare 16 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch PRO Hex Shank Wood Auger Drill Bit 18mm 450mm
£27.95
Compare 11 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch Hss Drill Bit 8 x 117mm BT2608595072 Pk 5
£11.99
Compare 19 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch PRO HSS-G Drill Bit 2.4mm Pack of 10
£6.95
Compare 9 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch Hex Shank Drill Bit for Wood 5mm

Cheapest offer

Precise Drilling - The HSS Brad Point Drill Bit offers precise drilling in soft and hard wood and can be used for through holes and pocket holes. This extremely sharp drill bit with a centring tip allows for exact positioning of the hole. Tear-free holes are produced by high-quality shoulder cutters with precise edges. For exact results, its two flutes prevent materials from clogging the hole and easily remove debris. This drill bit is suitable for use on soft and hard wood as well as for laminated boards and MDF. It has a hexagonal shank system and is suitable for use in drill drivers and drill stands. Made of HSS (high-speed steel), this Brad Point Drill Bit is ground from solid metal. Its hexagonal shank system allows for fast and tool-free drill bit changes. Hex shank for maximum power transfer in standard three-jaw drills and hexagonal drill driver chucks. Features and Benefits: • Precise Drilling in Wood • HSS Brad Point Drill Bit offers precise drilling in soft and hard wood • E
£4.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)