Bosch PRO HSS-G Drill Bit

Bosch Drill Bit PRO HSS-G 6.5 mm for Metal – Pack of 1

Bosch PRO HSS-G Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch HSS Drill Bit 6.5mm

Branch Delivery
£3.37
Delivery from £25.00

Bosch Professional 1x Metal drill bits HSS-G DIN 338 (for metal, Ø 6.5 x 63 x 101 mm, Accessory Drill Driver)

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£4.20
Delivery from £4.99

Bosch Professional 1x Metal drill bits HSS-G DIN 338 (for metal, Ø 6.5 x 63 x 101 mm, Accessory Drill Driver)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.13
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Professional 1x Metal drill bits HSS-G DIN 338 (for metal, Ø 6.5 x 63 x 101 mm, Accessory Drill Driver)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.70
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional 1x Metal drill bits HSS-G DIN 338 (for metal, Ø 6.5 x 63 x 101 mm, Accessory Drill Driver)

£7.98
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Professional Hss-G Din338 6.5X63X101mm

1-3 working days
£9.82
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch Professional 1x Metal drill bits HSS-G DIN 338 (for metal, Ø 6.5 x 63 x 101 mm, Accessory Drill Driver)

In stock
£9.98
Free Delivery

Bosch Drill bits Metal drill bits HSS-G DIN 338 2608585927

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.70
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Bosch PRO HSS-G Drill Bit

Cheapest offer

Maximum Precision - The HSS Twist Drill Bit Ground is for drilling through metal with maximum precision. The bit's exposed 135-degree self-centring split-point tip combines active cutting and perfect centring without wandering, delivering maximum precision. The split-point tip also eliminates any need to pre-punch or pilot drill for up to 10 mm. This precision-ground bit made of HSS (high-speed steel) enables up to 40% faster drilling rate and up to 50% lower feed pressure than standard-ground HSS drill bits with chisel edges. This bit is designed for drilling holes in alloyed and non-alloyed steel, cast steel, cast iron, sintered iron, malleable cast iron, non-ferrous metals and hard plastics. It has a cylindrical shank system (shank equal to drill bit diameter) and is intended for use in drill stands and drill drivers. The HSS Twist Drill Bit Ground is manufactured to DIN 338. The drill bit is Type N (flute angle) with a 135-degree tip and a diameter tolerance of h8. Cylindrical shan
£2.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

BOSCH 2.608.595.073 (pkt of 5) HSS-G metal drill bit 8.5mm x 75mm x 117mm
Delivery from £4.95
Bosch PRO Hex Shank Wood Auger Drill Bit 18mm 450mm
£27.95
Compare 10 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch PRO HSS-G Drill Bit 2.4mm Pack of 10
£6.95
Compare 8 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95