Bosch EXPERT 115mm Blue Metal Sanding Disc 115mm 24g Pack of 1

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£0.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch EXPERT 115mm Blue Metal Sanding Disc

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£0.95
Delivery from £5.95

BOSCH 2608605464 115MM X 22.23MM P24 ALUM OXIDE FIBRE SANDING DISCS FOR METAL

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£1.16
Delivery from £4.49

BOSCH 2608605464 115MM X 22.23MM P24 ALUM OXIDE FIBRE SANDING DISCS FOR METAL

£3.36
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Professional Fibre Sanding Disc R444 - Expert For Metal (D 115mm, G 24)

1-3 working days
£4.58
Delivery from £6.00

Similar products

Bosch 2608607362 "Expert" K60 Flap Disc for Metal, 0 V, Blue/Brown, 115 mm
£4.79
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch EXPERT C470 Best for Wood and Paint Sanding Discs 115mm 115mm 120g Pack of 5
£4.95
Compare 7 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch EXPERT 115mm Blue Metal Sanding Disc 115mm 24g Pack of 1

Cheapest offer

This Bosch EXPERT R444 for Metal sanding disc is supplied in a 115mm diameter, 24g coarse grit format, sold as a pack of 1. The 24g grit rating makes this variant ideal for more aggressive material removal tasks, including heavy deburring, initial weld preparation and tackling stubborn surface imperfections on metal substrates. Its semi-friable aluminium oxide abrasive grit is specifically suited to metal applications, and the fully synthetic resin bonding on vulcanised fibre backing ensures the disc remains stable and consistent under load. The 22.23mm bore is compatible with standard locking nut angle grinders, and a suitable backing pad is required for use. It performs effectively on carbon steel, mild steel, aluminium, non-ferrous metals and cast iron. Features and Benefits: • 24g coarse grit for aggressive stock removal and heavy deburring • Semi-friable aluminium oxide abrasive grit optimised for metal • Vulcanised fibre backing for stability during grinding • Fully synthetic res
£0.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)