Bosch Professional Sds Plus-7X Hammer Drill Bit - 10mm X 50mm X 115mm

Bosch EXPERT 7X 4 Cutter Head 3X Life SDS Plus Masonry Drill Bit

Bosch Professional Sds Plus-7X Hammer Drill Bit - 10mm X 50mm X 115mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£10.74
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch Drill bits EXPERT SDS plus-7X Hammer Drill Bit 10 x 50 x 115 mm 2608900096

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.71
Free Delivery

Bosch Accessories Expert SDS plus-7X 2608900096 hammer drill bit, 1 piece, 10.00 mm, total length 115 mm SDS

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£14.69
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch EXPERT 7X 4 Cutter Head 3X Life SDS Plus Masonry Drill Bit 10mm 115mm Pack

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.95
Free Delivery

Bosch 2608900096 Expert SDS plus-7X Hammer Drill Bit 10mm Reinforced

Unknown
£22.19
Bosch Professional Sds Plus-7X Hammer Drill Bit - 10mm X 50mm X 115mm

Cheapest offer

Lasts up to 3x longer than a standard drill bit - Drilling through reinforced concrete is a tough job, and it has traditionally taken its toll on drill bits. Regular two-cutter bits get stuck in rebar and they eventually break. The Full Carbide Head on the Expert SDS plus-7X is an advanced 4-cutter design made from a single piece of the toughest metal: It doesnÂ’t jam and presents no weakness on impact. Thanks to Bosch Carbide Technology and the Full Carbide Head, the Expert SDS plus-7X lasts far longer than regular hammer drill bits. It punches through rebar effectively so there is no need to stop, re-target or change bits when you strike steel. For construction professionals drilling concrete and reinforced concrete regularly, for example for fixings and installations, the Bosch Expert SDS plus-7X Hammer Drill Bit offers peerless performance, reliability and longevity. It is THE Expert accessory for SDS plus rotary hammer drills. Fits all SDS plus rotary hammer drills.
£10.74
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)