Bosch EXPERT C470 Best for Wood and Paint Sanding Sheets 93mm x 230mm 40g Pack of 10

Bosch Sanding Sheets Expert C470 - 93 x 230 mm, Grit 40, Best for Wood & Paint, Pack of 10

Bosch EXPERT C470 Best for Wood and Paint Sanding Sheets 93mm x 230mm 40g Pack of 10

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£5.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch EXPERT C470 Best for Wood and Paint Sanding Sheets

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 2608900833 Expert C470 Sander Paper Grit 40 Fast Velcro 10 p...

Unknown
£6.05

Bosch 10x EXPERT C470 Sandpaper (for Paint on wood, Hardwood, Ø 93x230 mm, Grit 40, Professional Accessory Orbital Sander)

Unknown
£8.66
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Professional Expert C470 Sandpaper For Orbital Sanders - 93 X 230 mm, G 40

1-3 working days
£8.66
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch 10x EXPERT C470 Sandpaper (for Paint on wood, Hardwood, Ø 93x230 mm, Grit 40, Professional Accessory Orbital Sander)

In stock
£9.59
Free Delivery

Bosch 10x EXPERT C470 Sandpaper (for Paint on wood, Hardwood, Ø 93x230 mm, Grit 40, Professional Accessory Orbital Sander)

In stock
£9.85
Free Delivery

Bosch 10x EXPERT C470 Sandpaper (for Paint on wood, Hardwood, Ø 93x230 mm, Grit 40, Professional Accessory Orbital Sander)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£10.66
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch EXPERT C470 Best for Wood and Paint Sanding Sheets 40g Pack of 10

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.95
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Bosch Accessories Sanding Sheets for Triangular Sanders and Multi-Cutters (Pack of 5, 93 mm, 120 Grit, F355)
£5.16
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch Punched Hook and Loop Sanding Sheets 115mm x 230mm 180g Pack of 10
£6.99
Compare 10 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch 2608605195 Sanding Accessories Sanding Sheets B:S K100 Pack of 5
£5.16
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch EXPERT C470 Best for Wood and Paint Sanding Sheets 93mm x 230mm 40g Pack of 10

Cheapest offer

This is the Bosch EXPERT C470 Sanding Sheet in 93mm x 230mm, 40g (extra coarse) grit, supplied in a pack of 10. The 40g grit is ideal for the most demanding material removal tasks - stripping back paint, tackling rough timber, or levelling uneven surfaces quickly and aggressively. Delivering up to 2x faster sanding than Bosch's C420 sandpaper, the EXPERT C470 combines sharp grain alignment with an anti-clog coating to maintain performance throughout the sheet's life. Grits are oriented during production so their sharpest tips always face outward, while even spacing ensures maximum efficiency across the sanding surface. Features and Benefits: • Up to 2x faster than Bosch C420 sandpaper • Anti-clog coating reduces dust build-up and maintains cutting performance • Aggressive grain alignment for a consistently sharp, fast cut • Optimised grain density for high-speed material removal • Hook and loop fitting for quick and easy sheet changes • Suitable for sanding wood and paint Specification
£5.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)