Bosch EXPERT X551 for Metal Angled Flap Disc 125mm 60g Pack of 1

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£1.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch EXPERT X551 for Metal Angled Flap Disc

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£1.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 2608606717 X551 Flap Disc 125mm High Material Removal for Metal

Unknown
£2.58

Bosch Flap Disc X551 'Expert for Metal' (Metal, Angled, Ø 125 mm, Grit 60, Accessories Angle Grinder)

Unknown
£3.50
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Flap Disc X551 'Expert for Metal' (Metal, Angled, Ø 125 mm, Grit 60, Accessories Angle Grinder)

In stock
£9.95
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional Flap Disc X551 - Expert For Metal (D 125mm, G 60, Angled)

1-3 working days
£20.90
Delivery from £6.00

Similar products

Bosch Angled Flap Disc Expert X551 for Metal 125 mm 40 Grit Pack of 1
£2.49
Compare 6 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch EXPERT X551 for Metal Angled Flap Disc 125mm 80g Pack of 1
£2.95
Compare 7 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch Flap Disc X551 'Expert for Metal' (Metal, Angled, Ø 125 mm, Grit 40, Accessories Angle Grinder) (Pack of 2)
£7.00
0.35 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch Expert X551 for Metal Flap Disc
£2.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch Flap Disc Expert X551 for Metal 115 mm Pack of 1
£2.95
Compare 2 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch EXPERT X551 for Metal Angled Flap Disc 125mm 60g Pack of 1

Cheapest offer

This Bosch EXPERT X551 Angled Flap Disc comes in a 125 mm diameter with a 60g (medium-coarse) grit, offering a well-balanced combination of material removal speed and surface quality. The 60g grit is ideal for general-purpose grinding and weld cleaning on mild steel and stainless steel, sitting perfectly between heavy stock removal and finer finishing work. The angled disc design promotes excellent contact with the workpiece, and the stable fibre-glass backing ensures the disc holds its form throughout extended use. Fitting small angle grinders via the 22.23 mm bore, it is quick to mount and ready for demanding workshop or site use. Features and Benefits: • 60g medium-coarse grit for versatile grinding and weld cleaning • Angled shape maximises workpiece contact and cutting efficiency • Stable backing for reliable, long-lasting results • 22.23 mm bore - fits standard locking nut angle grinders • Effective on both mild steel and stainless steel Specifications: Diameter: 125mm Grit: 60g
£1.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)