Bosch Extra Hard Torsion Torx Screwdriver Bits T40 25mm Pack of 25

Used Offers from

Bosch Extra Hard Torsion Torx Screwdriver Bits T40 25mm Pack of 25

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£6.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Extra Hard Torsion Torx Screwdriver Bits

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£6.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 2607002802 Star Screwdriver Bit T40 1/4" Hex S2 Steel 25mm 2...

Unknown
£8.39

Bosch Professional Tictac Box, T40, Extra Hard, 25Pcs

1-3 working days
£11.07
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch Extra Hard Torsion Torx Screwdriver Bits T40 25mm Pack of 25

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.95
Free Delivery

Bosch 2607002802 Extra Hard TicTac Box T40 25pcs

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.29
Free Delivery

Similar products

Bosch Screwdriver Bits Security Torx T7 25mm Extra Hard Pack of 2
£2.49
Compare 4 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch 2608522009 2 Piece T10H Security TORX Extra Hard 25mm Bit- you get 10
£4.64
2.32 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch 2607001517 25 mm Extra Hard Screwdriver Bit
£40.71
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Security Torx Screwdriver Bits T25 25mm Pack of 2
£2.49
Compare 4 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch Extra Hard Torsion Torx Screwdriver Bits T40 25mm Pack of 25

Cheapest offer

The Bosch Extra Hard Torsion Torx Screwdriver Bit in T40, 25mm is designed for universal screw-driving tasks that demand the largest of the three available Torx profiles. Supplied in a pack of 25, it is well suited to high-output environments where a generous supply of robust, ready-to-use bits is a practical necessity. Constructed from S2 Modified Steel with an optimised heat treatment process, these bits achieve extra-hard quality that performs reliably across a broad range of applications. The tapered torsion zone effectively absorbs force and vibrations during use, managing torque peaks with ease and helping to prolong bit life. A 1/4-inch external hex shank ensures a strong, stable connection with maximum torque transmission in both three-jaw chucks and ¼" internal hex tool holders. Features and Benefits: • S2 Modified Steel with optimised heat treatment delivers extra-hard performance • Tapered torsion zone absorbs force and vibrations to handle torque peaks • 1/4" external hex s
£6.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)