Bosch Extra Hard Torx Screwdriver Bit T8 50mm Pack of 1

Used Offers from

Bosch Extra Hard Torx Screwdriver Bit T8 50mm Pack of 1

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Extra Hard Torx Screwdriver Bit

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 2607001628 Extra Hard Screwdriver Bit

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.83
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Professional T8 Extra Hard 49mm

1-3 working days
£14.07
Delivery from £6.00

Similar products

Bosch Screwdriver Bits Security Torx T7 25mm Extra Hard Pack of 2
£2.49
Compare 4 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch 2608522009 2 Piece T10H Security TORX Extra Hard 25mm Bit- you get 10
£4.64
2.32 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch 2607001517 25 mm Extra Hard Screwdriver Bit
£40.71
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Security Torx Screwdriver Bits T25 25mm Pack of 2
£2.49
Compare 4 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch Extra Hard Torx Screwdriver Bit T8 50mm Pack of 1

Cheapest offer

This Bosch Extra Hard Torx Screwdriver Bit is size T8, 50mm long, supplied as a single bit - the longer 50mm length offers improved reach for recessed or deeper T8 fastenings. Made from S2 Modified Steel with an optimised heat treatment process for extra-hard durability. The tapered torsion zone absorbs force and vibrations to handle torque peaks with ease. The ¼" hex shank ensures a secure fit in three-jaw chucks and ¼" internal hex holders. Features and Benefits: • S2 Modified Steel construction for extra-hard, reliable performance • Tapered torsion zone manages torque peaks and vibrations • ¼" hex shank for strong connection and maximum torque transmission Specifications: Length mm: 49 Dimensions (lxwxh): T8 Length of the Product: 49 mm Net Weight of the product: 0,009 KG Contents: • Pack of 1
£2.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)