Bosch Fibreglass Core Engineers Hammer 300g

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£13.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Fibreglass Core Engineers Hammer

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£13.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Engineer’s Hammer 300g (Comfortable Softgrip Handle with Fibreglass Core; Robust High-Carbon Steel; Smooth Striking Power; Low Vibration)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£14.07
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Engineer’s Hammer 300g (Comfortable Softgrip Handle with Fibreglass Core; Robust High-Carbon Steel; Smooth Striking Power; Low Vibration)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£15.14
Free Delivery

Bosch Hand Tools Engineer's Hammer 300g 1600A027PH

Will usually delivered within 1 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.17
Free Delivery

Bosch Fibreglass Core Engineers Hammer 300g

Will usually delivered within 4 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£20.95
Free Delivery

Bosch Engineer’s Hammer 300g (Comfortable Softgrip Handle with Fibreglass Core; Robust High-Carbon Steel; Smooth Striking Power; Low Vibration)

In stock
£21.99
Free Delivery

Bosch Engineer’s Hammer 300g (Comfortable Softgrip Handle with Fibreglass Core; Robust High-Carbon Steel; Smooth Striking Power; Low Vibration)

In stock
£26.95
Free Delivery

Similar products

PureBowlic For Bosch Wall-Hung Boiler Solenoid 3-Way Valve 220V Motor Valve Core Plastic Heating Replacement 73x42mm Black Accessory for Home System Precise Flow Control Easy DIY Install
£9.79
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £0.99
Rackumic 220V Solenoid Three Way Valve For Bosch Wall Mounted Boiler Motor Core Plastic Heating SystemBlack 73x42mm Precise Temperature Regulation
£10.56
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Fibreglass Core Engineers Hammer 300g

Cheapest offer

The Bosch Engineers hammer makes an excellent additional to any DIYers tool box. This robust hammer has a carbon steel head and a fibreglass core which reduces vibration and improves striking efficiency. Fitted with a soft grip, two component handle, the tool is weight balanced for tactile control, allowing for a hammering action that is comfortable and precise. Features & Benefits • Comfortable, high-quality engineers hammer with smooth striking power • Carbon steel head • Fibreglass core ensures top striking efficiency with fewer vibrations • Ergonomic design with tool holding guidance for increased control and comfort • Comfortable softgrip handle • Weight balanced design Specifications • Type: Engineers Hammer • Head Material: Carbon Steel • Head Weight: 300g • Head Hardness: 50-58 HRC • Handle Material: Fibreglass • Dimensions: 300mm x 27mm x 105mm • Weight: 0.456kg
£13.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)