Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Flap Disc 125mm 60g Pack of 1

Bosch Flap Disc X-Lock Zirconium 125mm 60g Pack of 1

Used Offers from

Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Flap Disc 125mm 60g Pack of 1

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Flap Disc

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 2608619202 X-LOCK Flap Disc 125mm Durable Zirconium Metal Work

Unknown
£3.90

Bosch Professional X-Lock Flap Discs - Angled Version - Fibre Plate - 125mm - G 60 - X571 - Best For Metal

1-3 working days
£6.87
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch Professional 1x Angled Flap Disc Best (for Metal, X-LOCK, X571, Diameter 125 mm, Grit Size K60, Accessories for Angle Grinders)

In stock
£7.75
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional 1x Angled Flap Disc Best (for Metal, X-LOCK, X571, Diameter 125 mm, Grit Size K60, Accessories for Angle Grinders)

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£7.80
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional 1x Angled Flap Disc Best (for Metal, X-LOCK, X571, Diameter 125 mm, Grit Size K60, Accessories for Angle Grinders)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.34
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Professional 1x Angled Flap Disc Best (for Metal, X-LOCK, X571, Diameter 125 mm, Grit Size K60, Accessories for Angle Grinders)

£9.54
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Professional 1x Angled Flap Disc Best (for Metal, X-LOCK, X571, Diameter 125 mm, Grit Size K60, Accessories for Angle Grinders)

In stock
£10.95
Free Delivery

Similar products

Bosch Flaps Discs X451 Flap Disc 115 X 22.23 mm G120 T29 15 Pcs 2608626170
Delivery from £4.49
X451 Flap Disc BAlox Ø115 T27 G120 15pcs Online Range
£22.86
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
X451 Flap Disc Balox Ø115 T27 Mix Grit 15pcs Shrink
£22.86
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
X451 Flap Disc BAlox Ø125 T27 G80 15pcs Online Range
£24.05
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
X451 Flap Disc BAlox Ø115 T29 G40 15pcs Online Range
£22.86
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Flap Disc 125mm 60g Pack of 1

Cheapest offer

The Bosch PRO X571 Flap Disc in 125mm diameter with a 60-grit abrasive combines the broader coverage of the larger disc format with a mid-range grit that suits a wide variety of everyday metal grinding and preparation tasks. The 125mm size means more surface area per pass, making it particularly efficient on larger components and flat surfaces. The 60g grit is well suited to weld blending, rust removal, and edge smoothing where you need a good rate of material removal without an overly rough finish. The advanced aluminium oxide and zirconia grain fusion delivers up to 1.5x faster cutting than the Bosch X431 Flap Disc. X-cloth backing keeps the disc stable throughout grinding, and the disc is compatible with both X-Lock and nut-and-thread angle grinders. Features and Benefits: • 125mm diameter for efficient coverage on larger surfaces • Medium 60g grit balances removal speed and surface quality • Up to 1.5x faster than Bosch X431 Flap Disc • Advanced aluminium oxide and zirconia grain f
£2.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)