Bosch Hole Saw Arbor Hss-G Pilot Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£5.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Hole Saw Arbor Hss-G Pilot Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Pilot Drill HSS-G

Branch Delivery
£8.63
Delivery from £25.00

Bosch Professional Power Change Hole Saw Pilot Bit Hss-G

1-3 working days
£8.83
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch HSS-G Pilot Drill Bit [2608584676]

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£9.31
Free Delivery

Bosch 2608584676 HSS-G Pilot Drill Bit, 135° Split Point, 45Cm X 40Cm X 25Cm, Si

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£23.22
Free Delivery

Bosch Hole Saw Arbor Hss-G Pilot Drill Bit

Cheapest offer

The Bosch Hole Saw Arbor HSS-G Pilot Drill Bit is a replacement pilot drill designed to guide hole saws accurately into position during cutting operations. The pilot drill works by boring a central guide hole first, allowing the hole saw to follow and cut cleanly through the workpiece. It is suitable for cutting through a wide variety of materials, making it a practical consumable to keep to hand when undertaking frequent hole saw work. Compatible with all corded and cordless drill drivers, this pilot bit is specifically designed for use with the Bosch Power Change keyless arbor system. The hexagonal shank ensures a secure, positive fit within the arbor for reliable performance. Features and Benefits: • Drills a pilot hole to accurately guide the hole saw into position • Compatible with the Bosch Power Change keyless arbor system • Hexagonal shank for secure fitment • Suitable for use with corded and cordless drill drivers Specifications: Total Length: 80mm Working Length: 44mm Diamete
£5.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)