Bosch PRO 100mm x 610mm Sanding Belt 100mm x 610mm 150g Pack of 3

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£9.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch PRO 100mm x 610mm Sanding Belt

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£9.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Professional Sanding Belt Set - 3 Pieces, X440, 100 X 610 mm, G150

1-3 working days
£11.92
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch 3X PRO Paint on Wood and Hardwood X440 Sanding Belt for Sanders (for Paint on Wood, Hardwood, 100 x 610 mm, Grit 150, Professional Accessory Belt Sander)

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£12.85
Free Delivery

Bosch 3X PRO Paint on Wood and Hardwood X440 Sanding Belt for Sanders (for Paint on Wood, Hardwood, 100 x 610 mm, Grit 150, Professional Accessory Belt Sander)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£12.85
4.28 GBP/1.0 count
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch 3X PRO Paint on Wood and Hardwood X440 Sanding Belt for Sanders (for Paint on Wood, Hardwood, 100 x 610 mm, Grit 150, Professional Accessory Belt Sander)

£14.05
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch 3X PRO Paint on Wood and Hardwood X440 Sanding Belt for Sanders (for Paint on Wood, Hardwood, 100 x 610 mm, Grit 150, Professional Accessory Belt Sander)

In stock
£16.95
Free Delivery

Bosch PRO 100mm x 610mm Sanding Belt 150g Pack of 3

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.95
Free Delivery
Bosch PRO 100mm x 610mm Sanding Belt 100mm x 610mm 150g Pack of 3

Cheapest offer

This Bosch PRO X440 Sanding Belt measures 100mm x 610mm and is available as a pack of 3, with a 150g (fine) grit - designed for finishing work, where a smooth, refined surface is the goal. The 150g grit is the go-to choice for final sanding passes on wood prior to staining, varnishing, or painting, delivering a consistently smooth surface with minimal sanding marks. It's also useful for keying back painted surfaces between coats. The reinforced belt joint maintains tracking accuracy, and the tear-resistant X-cloth backing keeps the belt performing at its best throughout its life. Features and Benefits: • 150g fine grit for smooth finishing on wood and painted surfaces • Perfect for final preparation before staining, varnishing, or topcoating • Reinforced belt joint for consistent, stable sanding • Tear-resistant X-cloth backing for extended belt life • Long-life formula suited to finishing and light sanding tasks Specifications: Belt Size: 100mm x 610mm Grit: 150g Pack Quantity: 3 Cont
£9.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)